WYLIE, CHRISTOPHER: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20180604||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/facebook-cambridge-analytica-whistleblower-ueberzeugt-von-wahlmanipulation-bei-brexit-a-1211202.html Cambridge-Analytica-Whistleblower "Brexit wäre ohne Datenskandal nicht passiert"]||[[WYLIE, CHRISTOPHER]] / [[CAMBRIDGE ANALYTICA]] / [[FACEBOOK]] / [[BREXIT]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20180327||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/uk/422438-cambridge-analytica-christopher-wylie/ Vote Leave 'cheating' could have swayed Brexit – Cambridge Analytica whistleblower to MPs (VIDEO)]||[[BREXIT]] / [[CAMBRIDGE ANALYTICA]] / [[WYLIE, CHRISTOPHER]] / [[NG]] / [[BLACK CUBE]] | |20180327||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/uk/422438-cambridge-analytica-christopher-wylie/ Vote Leave 'cheating' could have swayed Brexit – Cambridge Analytica whistleblower to MPs (VIDEO)]||[[BREXIT]] / [[CAMBRIDGE ANALYTICA]] / [[WYLIE, CHRISTOPHER]] / [[NG]] / [[BLACK CUBE]] | ||
| Line 12: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20180319||boingboing.net||[https://boingboing.net/2018/03/19/politics-downstream-from-cultu.html Facebook insists that Cambridge Analytica didn't "breach" data, but "misused" it, and they're willing to sue anyone who says otherwise]||[[FACEBOOK]] / [[CAMBRIDGE ANALYTICA]] / [[WYLIE, CHRISTOPHER]] | |20180319||boingboing.net||[https://boingboing.net/2018/03/19/politics-downstream-from-cultu.html Facebook insists that Cambridge Analytica didn't "breach" data, but "misused" it, and they're willing to sue anyone who says otherwise]||[[FACEBOOK]] / [[CAMBRIDGE ANALYTICA]] / [[WYLIE, CHRISTOPHER]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
= Books = | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Author||Publisher||Title||Year||ISBN||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|[[WYLIE, CHRISTOPHER]]||Random House||Mindf*ck: Cambridge Analytica and the Plot to Break America||2019||978-1-984854-63-6||[[CAMBRIDGE ANALYTICA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Persons]] [[Category:GB]] [[Category:Whistleblower]] | [[Category:Persons]] [[Category:GB]] [[Category:Whistleblower]] | ||
Latest revision as of 08:25, 22 January 2021
Articles
Books
| Author | Publisher | Title | Year | ISBN | Tags |
| WYLIE, CHRISTOPHER | Random House | Mindf*ck: Cambridge Analytica and the Plot to Break America | 2019 | 978-1-984854-63-6 | CAMBRIDGE ANALYTICA |