RUB: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20241129||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/wirtschaft/russland-hohe-inflation-und-rubel-absturz-die-russische-zentralbank-hat-die-situation-nicht-mehr-voll-im-griff-a-05af6fae-6105-48c3-988b-ca5619fd6aa7 Rubel-Absturz und hohe Inflation: »Die russische Zentralbank hat die Situation nicht mehr voll im Griff« / Der Wert des Rubels verfällt, die Inflation ist hoch und die Moskauer Notenbank versucht, mit immer höheren Zinsen gegenzusteuern. Wie es um Russlands Wirtschaft wirklich steht, erklärt Ökonom Vasily Astrov.]||[[RUB]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241127||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/608301-russia-central-bank-ruble-dollar/ Russian central bank halts US dollar purchases / The regulator will suspend its operations on the foreign exchange market to reduce ruble volatility]||[[RU]] / [[RUB]] / [[USD]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240613||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/599194-russia-us-sanctions-exchange/ Restrictions on Moscow Exchange and banks, fate of the ruble: Key takeaways from new US sanctions / Washington has unveiled a major new set of measures targeting Russia’s financial sector and currency market]||[[RUB]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220408||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/markets/ruble-surges-5-month-highs-after-russia-unexpectedly-slashes-rates-300bps Ruble Surges To 5-Month Highs After Russia Unexpectedly Slashes Rates By 300bps]||[[RUB]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220404||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/commodities/paradigm-shift-western-media-hasnt-grasped-yet-russian-ruble-relaunched-linked-gold-and "A Paradigm Shift Western Media Hasn't Grasped Yet" - Russian Ruble Relaunched, Linked To Gold & Commodities]||[[RUB]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220403||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/553217-peskov-ruble-gas-paymen-explained/ Moscow explains switch to ruble for gas payments - Move aimed at preventing Russia from being “robbed” of dollar and euro payments, Kremlin's spokesman says]||[[RUB]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20220313||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/551803-siluanov-russia-reserves-frozen/ Russia reveals exact amount of reserves frozen by West / The country’s finance minister confirmed that nearly $300 billion of Russia’s forex holdings have been seized]||[[RUB]] | |20220313||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/551803-siluanov-russia-reserves-frozen/ Russia reveals exact amount of reserves frozen by West / The country’s finance minister confirmed that nearly $300 billion of Russia’s forex holdings have been seized]||[[RUB]] | ||