BEST, EMMA: Difference between revisions

From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
A (talk | contribs)
Created page with "= Articles = {|border=1 |- |Date||Source||Title||Tags |- |20190124||thedailybeast.com||[https://www.thedailybeast.com/this-time-its-russias-emails-getting-leaked?ref=home PUT..."
 
A (talk | contribs)
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
earlier aka as [[BEST, MICHAEL]]
earlier aka as [[MAC CURDY BURNET, DANIEL]]
= Articles =
= Articles =


Line 4: Line 7:
|-
|-
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|-
|20220218||thegrayzone.com||[https://thegrayzone.com/2022/02/18/hacking-canadian-trucker-convoy-us-canadian-intelligence-operation/ Was the hacking of Ottawa trucker convoy donors a US-Canadian intelligence operation?]||[[COTTLE, AUBREY]] / [[MAC CURDY BURNET, DANIEL]] / [[BEST, EMMA]]
|-
|20190320||emma.best||[https://emma.best/2019/03/20/the-russian-contractor-who-infiltrated-anonymous/ Leaker, Liar, Hacker, Hoaxer: The Russian contractor who infiltrated Anonymous]||[[BEST, EMMA]] / [[POPOV, MAKSYM IGOR]] / [[FBI]]
|-
|-
|20190124||thedailybeast.com||[https://www.thedailybeast.com/this-time-its-russias-emails-getting-leaked?ref=home PUTIN’S TURN IN THE BARREL - This Time It’s Russia’s Emails Getting Leaked]||[[BEST, EMMA]] / [[DISTRIBUTED DENIAL OF SECRETS]]
|20190124||thedailybeast.com||[https://www.thedailybeast.com/this-time-its-russias-emails-getting-leaked?ref=home PUTIN’S TURN IN THE BARREL - This Time It’s Russia’s Emails Getting Leaked]||[[BEST, EMMA]] / [[DISTRIBUTED DENIAL OF SECRETS]]
|-
|20180727||emma.best||[https://emma.best/2018/07/27/wikileaks-made-racist-and-antisemitic-remarks-in-private-chats/ WikiLeaks made racist and antisemitic remarks in private chats]||[[BEST, EMMA]]
|-
|20160725||huffingtonpost.com||[http://www.huffingtonpost.com/zeynep-tufekci/wikileaks-erdogan-emails_b_11158792.html WikiLeaks Put Women in Turkey in Danger, for No Reason]||[[WIKILEAKS]] / [[TUFEKCI, ZEYNEP]] / [[BEST, MICHAEL]]
|-
|-
|}
|}
= Resources =
* https://twitter.com/natsecgeek
* https://emma.best/


[[Category:Persons]] [[Category:US]]
[[Category:Persons]] [[Category:US]]

Latest revision as of 15:51, 3 December 2024