BEST, EMMA: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20220218||thegrayzone.com||[https://thegrayzone.com/2022/02/18/hacking-canadian-trucker-convoy-us-canadian-intelligence-operation/ Was the hacking of Ottawa trucker convoy donors a US-Canadian intelligence operation?]||[[COTTLE, AUBREY]] / [[MAC CURDY BURNET, DANIEL]] / [[BEST, EMMA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20190320||emma.best||[https://emma.best/2019/03/20/the-russian-contractor-who-infiltrated-anonymous/ Leaker, Liar, Hacker, Hoaxer: The Russian contractor who infiltrated Anonymous]||[[BEST, EMMA]] / [[POPOV, MAKSYM IGOR]] / [[FBI]] | |20190320||emma.best||[https://emma.best/2019/03/20/the-russian-contractor-who-infiltrated-anonymous/ Leaker, Liar, Hacker, Hoaxer: The Russian contractor who infiltrated Anonymous]||[[BEST, EMMA]] / [[POPOV, MAKSYM IGOR]] / [[FBI]] | ||
Latest revision as of 15:51, 3 December 2024
earlier aka as BEST, MICHAEL earlier aka as MAC CURDY BURNET, DANIEL
Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20220218 | thegrayzone.com | Was the hacking of Ottawa trucker convoy donors a US-Canadian intelligence operation? | COTTLE, AUBREY / MAC CURDY BURNET, DANIEL / BEST, EMMA |
| 20190320 | emma.best | Leaker, Liar, Hacker, Hoaxer: The Russian contractor who infiltrated Anonymous | BEST, EMMA / POPOV, MAKSYM IGOR / FBI |
| 20190124 | thedailybeast.com | PUTIN’S TURN IN THE BARREL - This Time It’s Russia’s Emails Getting Leaked | BEST, EMMA / DISTRIBUTED DENIAL OF SECRETS |
| 20180727 | emma.best | WikiLeaks made racist and antisemitic remarks in private chats | BEST, EMMA |
| 20160725 | huffingtonpost.com | WikiLeaks Put Women in Turkey in Danger, for No Reason | WIKILEAKS / TUFEKCI, ZEYNEP / BEST, MICHAEL |