SV: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20250414||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/el-salvador-president-visit-white-house-discuss-deportation-prison-plans El Salvador President To Visit White House To Discuss Deportation, Prison Plans]||[[SV]] / [[BUKELE, NAYIB]] / [[SV-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240226||imf.org||[https://www.imf.org/en/News/Articles/2025/02/26/pr25043-el-salvador-imf-approves-new-40-month-us1-bn-eff-arr IMF Executive Board Approves New 40-month US$1.4 billion Extended Fund Facility Arrangement for El Salvador]||[[IMF]] / [[SV]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240224||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/593090-nayib-bukele-dollar-collapse/ The West could collapse – Latin American leader / The US dollar is backed by nothing and its fall will drag down the rest of the world, El Salvador’s Nayib Bukele has declared]||[[BUKELE, NAYIB]] / [[USD]] / [[SV]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220126||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/547352-imf-warns-bitcoin-country/ IMF warns Bitcoin-friendly country of ‘large risks,’ president responds - El Salvador became the first country in the world to adopt Bitcoin as legal tender in 2021]||[[IMF]] / [[SV]] / [[BTC]] | |||
|- | |||
|20210907||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/wirtschaft/soziales/kryptowaehrung-el-salvador-nutzt-bitcoin-als-gesetzliches-zahlungsmittel-a-d856d93f-1e65-4722-8133-c8d59eaffb86 Offizielles Zahlungsmittel El Salvador startet in die Bitcoin-Zukunft]||[[SV]] | |||
|- | |||
|20210606||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/crypto/shot-heard-around-world-el-salvador-president-pushes-bill-adopt-bitcoin-legal-tender "Shot Heard Around The World" - El Salvador President Pushes Bill To Adopt Bitcoin As Legal Tender]||[[SV]] / [[BITCOIN]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20181223||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2018-12-23/wikileaks-reveals-us-embassies-are-stockpiling-spy-gear-and-hacking-tools New Cold War? WikiLeaks Reveals US Embassies Stockpiling Spy Gear And Hacking Tools]||[[WIKILEAKS]] / [[US]] / [[SV]] / [[CO]] / [[DE]] / [[US EMBASSY FRANKFURT]] | |20181223||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2018-12-23/wikileaks-reveals-us-embassies-are-stockpiling-spy-gear-and-hacking-tools New Cold War? WikiLeaks Reveals US Embassies Stockpiling Spy Gear And Hacking Tools]||[[WIKILEAKS]] / [[US]] / [[SV]] / [[CO]] / [[DE]] / [[US EMBASSY FRANKFURT]] | ||
| Line 12: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
= Resources = | |||
* https://www.imf.org/-/media/Files/Publications/CR/2025/English/1slvea2025001-print-pdf.ashx | |||
[[Category:Countries]] [[Category:SV]] | [[Category:Countries]] [[Category:SV]] | ||
Latest revision as of 15:40, 14 April 2025
EL SALVADOR