ZUCKERBERG, MARK: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (28 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Articles = | = Articles = | ||
== 2025 == | |||
{|border=1 | {|border=1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20250530||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/gadgets/mark-zuckerberg-meta-arbeitet-an-speziellen-helmen-fuer-das-us-militaer-a-1bb8f3f1-d80d-4f16-8f86-e152ddef17b4 Kooperation mit Palmer Luckey Zuckerbergs Meta macht jetzt auch in Militärbedarf / Neben Social-Media-Apps wird Meta künftig moderne Militärtechnik wie Datenbrillen und Helme entwickeln. Der Konzern von Mark Zuckerberg kooperiert dafür mit einem Unternehmer, den er einst vom Hof gejagt hat.]||[[ZUCKERBERG, MARK]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250107||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/mark-zuckerberg-kuendigt-richtungswechsel-bei-facebook-und-instagram-an-a-8639e621-2866-495c-888e-de50eb42c32a Mark Zuckerberg kündigt Richtungswechsel bei Facebook und Instagram an / Kampf gegen Hetze und Fehlinformationen – diesen Prinzipien hatte sich Mark Zuckerberg einst verpflichtet. Jetzt kündigt der Meta-Chef einen neuen Kurs an, hin zu »freier Rede«. Und orientiert sich an Elon Musks X.]||[[ZUCKERBERG, MARK]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2024 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20240827||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/603142-biden-demand-covid-censorship-zuckerberg/ Biden demanded Covid censorship – Zuckerberg / The Meta CEO has claimed that the White House pressured the company to remove certain pandemic-related content from social media]||[[FACEBOOK]] / [[INSTAGRAM]] / [[ZUCKERBERG, MARK]] / [[WHITE HOUSE]] / [[COVID-19]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2021 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20211014||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/usa/537450-private-money-2020-election/ 2020 election was ‘bought by Mark Zuckerberg’, researcher says, citing turnout-boosting work funded by Facebook CEO]||[[ZUCKERBERG, MARK]] | |||
|- | |||
|20210107||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/markets/zuckerberg-facebook-instagram-will-extend-block-trump-accounts-indefinitely Snowden: Zuckerberg's Decision To Silence Trump Is "The Turning Point In The Battle For Control Of Digital Speech"]||[[SNOWDEN, EDWARD]] / [[FACEBOOK]] / [[INSTAGRAM]] / [[ZUCKERBERG, MARK]] | |||
|- | |||
|20210107||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/usa/511852-edward-snowden-trump-facebook-ban/ ‘Turning point in the battle for control’: Edward Snowden, others warn of consequences to Trump’s Facebook ban]||[[SNOWDEN, EDWARD]] / [[FACEBOOK]] / [[INSTAGRAM]] / [[ZUCKERBERG, MARK]] | |||
|- | |||
|20210107||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/donald-trump-facebook-und-instagram-sperren-trumps-accounts-noch-laenger-a-c4e0ab16-fd8d-4ffa-b565-0c46485786fe Ankündigung von Mark Zuckerberg Facebook und Instagram sperren Trumps Accounts bis zum Ende seiner Amtszeit]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[ZUCKERBERG, MARK]] / [[FACEBOOK]] / [[INSTAGRAM]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2020 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20200807||scmp.com||[https://www.scmp.com/tech/tech-leaders-and-founders/article/3096393/mark-zuckerberg-tells-facebook-employees-he-really Mark Zuckerberg tells Facebook employees he is ‘really worried’ about possible TikTok ban]||[[ZUCKERBERG, MARK]] | |||
|- | |||
|20200530||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/zuckerberg-versucht-facebook-aus-der-schusslinie-zu-ziehen-a-28cc8443-77ca-4a18-a87a-731b17a18485 Streit um Trump-Tweets Zuckerberg versucht, Facebook aus der Schusslinie zu ziehen]||[[ZUCKERBERG, MARK]] / [[FACEBOOK]] | |||
|- | |||
|20200528||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/mark-zuckerberg-kritisiert-twitter-fuer-anmerkungen-zu-donald-trumps-tweets-a-4a710b15-0952-4f9c-8210-e1efcde10586 Falschmeldungen in sozialen Medien Zuckerberg kritisiert Twitter für Anmerkungen zu Trumps Tweets]||[[ZUCKERBERG, MARK]] / [[SOCIAL MEDIA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20200528||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/technology/internet-platforms-arent-arbiters-truth-zuckerberg-blasts-twitter-tagging-trump-tweets "Internet Platforms Aren't Arbiters Of Truth" - Zuckerberg Blasts Twitter For Tagging Trump Tweets As "Misinformation"]||[[SOCIAL MEDIA]] / [[ZUCKERBERG, MARK]] | |||
|- | |||
|20200201||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/political/soros-goes-all-against-mark-zuckerberg-misleading-op-ed Soros Goes All In Against Mark Zuckerberg With Trump-Facebook Conspiracy Theory]||[[SOROS, GEORGE]] / [[FACEBOOK]] / [[ZUCKERBERG, MARK]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2019 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20190308||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2019-03-08/mark-zuckerbergs-elaborate-security-measures-rumored-include-panic-chute Mark Zuckerberg's Elaborate Security Measures Rumored To Include 'Panic Chute']||[[ZUCKERBERG, MARK]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2018 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20180728||zerohegde.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2018-07-28/original-harvard-face-book-creator-mark-zuckerberg-threat-national-security Original Harvard "Face Book" Creator: Zuckerberg is "Threat to National Security"]||[[GREENSPAN, AARON]] / [[ZUCKERBERG, MARK]] / [[FACEBOOK]] | |||
|- | |||
|20180522||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/anhoerung-von-mark-zuckerberg-im-europaparlament-wird-zum-desaster-a-1209003.html Anhörung im EU-Parlament Leichtes Spiel für Zuckerberg]||[[ZUCKERBERG, MARK]] / [[EU]] / [[FACEBOOK]] | |||
|- | |||
|20180411||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/web/facebook-auch-mark-zuckerbergs-daten-kamen-abhanden-a-1202432.html Zweite Anhörung im US-Kongress Facebook kamen auch Zuckerbergs Daten abhanden]||[[ZUCKERBERG, MARK]] / [[FACEBOOK]] | |||
|- | |||
|20180402||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/wirtschaft/unternehmen/facebook-mark-zuckerberg-kontert-kritik-a-1200919.html Interview des Facebook-Chefs Zuckerberg geht von Jahren aus, bis Datenprobleme gelöst sind]||[[FACEBOOK]] / [[ZUCKERBERG, MARK]] | |||
|- | |||
|20180327||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2018-03-27/37-state-attorneys-general-demand-answers-zuckerberg-data-harvesting-scandal 37 State Attorneys General Demand Answers From Zuckerberg In Data Harvesting Scandal]||[[FACEBOOK]] / [[ZUCKERBERG, MARK]] / [[US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20180325||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2018-03-25/dumb-f-ks-julian-assange-reminds-us-what-mark-zuckerberg-thinks-facebook-users "Dumb F--ks": Julian Assange Reminds Us What Mark Zuckerberg Thinks Of Facebook Users]||[[FACEBOOK]] / [[ZUCKERBERG, MARK]] / [[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] | |||
|- | |||
|20180325||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/uk/422272-mark-zuckerberg-sunday-newspaper-apology/ Zuckerberg takes out full-page apology ads in British Sunday newspapers]||[[ZUCKERBERG, MARK]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20180324||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2018-03-24/zuckerberg-scrambles-calm-facebook-employees Zuckerberg Scrambles To Calm Facebook Employees]||[[FACEBOOK]] / [[ZUCKERBERG, MARK]] / [[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] | |20180324||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2018-03-24/zuckerberg-scrambles-calm-facebook-employees Zuckerberg Scrambles To Calm Facebook Employees]||[[FACEBOOK]] / [[ZUCKERBERG, MARK]] / [[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20180322||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2018-03-22/house-commerce-chair-calls-zuckerberg-testify House Commerce Chair Calls On Zuckerberg To Testify]||[[ZUCKERBERG, MARK]] / [[US]] / [[FACEBOOK]] / [[CAMBRIDGE ANALYTICA]] | |20180322||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2018-03-22/house-commerce-chair-calls-zuckerberg-testify House Commerce Chair Calls On Zuckerberg To Testify]||[[ZUCKERBERG, MARK]] / [[US]] / [[FACEBOOK]] / [[CAMBRIDGE ANALYTICA]] | ||
|- | |||
|20180320||esquire.com||[https://www.esquire.com/uk/latest-news/a19490586/mark-zuckerberg-called-people-who-handed-over-their-data-dumb-f/ Mark Zuckerberg Called People Who Handed Over Their Data "Dumb F****"]||[[ZUCKERBERG, MARK]] / [[FACEBOOK]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20180320||theregister.co.uk||[https://www.theregister.co.uk/2018/03/20/dcms_zuckerberg_summoned/ We need to talk, Brit Parliamentary committee tells Mark Zuckerberg - Cambridge Analytica brouhaha fallout continues]||[[ZUCKERBERG, MARK]] / [[CAMBRIDGE ANALYTICA]] / [[GB]] | |20180320||theregister.co.uk||[https://www.theregister.co.uk/2018/03/20/dcms_zuckerberg_summoned/ We need to talk, Brit Parliamentary committee tells Mark Zuckerberg - Cambridge Analytica brouhaha fallout continues]||[[ZUCKERBERG, MARK]] / [[CAMBRIDGE ANALYTICA]] / [[GB]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2017 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20170119||zerohedge.com||[http://www.zerohedge.com/news/2017-01-19/he-wants-be-emperor-%E2%80%93-how-mark-zuckerberg-scheming-become-president "He Wants To Be Emperor" – How Mark Zuckerberg Is Scheming To Become President]||[[ZUCKERBERG, MARK]] | |20170119||zerohedge.com||[http://www.zerohedge.com/news/2017-01-19/he-wants-be-emperor-%E2%80%93-how-mark-zuckerberg-scheming-become-president "He Wants To Be Emperor" – How Mark Zuckerberg Is Scheming To Become President]||[[ZUCKERBERG, MARK]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2016 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20161116||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/usa/367179-mark-zuckerberg-hacked-ourmine/ Hackers hijack Mark Zuckerberg’s social media for third time]||[[ZUCKERBERG, MARK]] / [[FACEBOOK]] | |20161116||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/usa/367179-mark-zuckerberg-hacked-ourmine/ Hackers hijack Mark Zuckerberg’s social media for third time]||[[ZUCKERBERG, MARK]] / [[FACEBOOK]] | ||
|- | |||
|20161010||thesun.co.uk||[https://www.thesun.co.uk/news/1945636/facebook-corporate-fascism-exposed-in-shocking-testimony-from-former-employee/ ZUCKING UP TO THE BOSS Facebook ‘corporate fascism’ exposed in shocking testimony from former employee - Social network's bizarre office environment laid bare as insider reveals secrets of Mark Zuckerberg's empire]||[[ZUCKERBERG, MARK]] / [[FACEBOOK]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2014 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20140313||rt.com||[http://rt.com/usa/zuckerberg-calls-obama-nsa-spying-682/ Facebook’s Zuckerberg lashes out at Obama over NSA spy program]||[[ZUCKERBERG, MARK]] / [[OBAMA, BARACK]] / [[FACEBOOK]] / [[NSA]] | |20140313||rt.com||[http://rt.com/usa/zuckerberg-calls-obama-nsa-spying-682/ Facebook’s Zuckerberg lashes out at Obama over NSA spy program]||[[ZUCKERBERG, MARK]] / [[OBAMA, BARACK]] / [[FACEBOOK]] / [[NSA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20140204||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/nsa-und-facebook-politik-als-notwehr-begriffen-a-950936.html Geheimdienstler und Zuckerberg: Einträchtiger Realitätsverlust]||[[ZUCKERBERG, MARK]] / [[MAASSEN, HANS-GEORG]] | |20140204||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/nsa-und-facebook-politik-als-notwehr-begriffen-a-950936.html Geheimdienstler und Zuckerberg: Einträchtiger Realitätsverlust]||[[ZUCKERBERG, MARK]] / [[MAASSEN, HANS-GEORG]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2013 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20131219||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/wirtschaft/unternehmen/facebook-chef-zuckerberg-verkauft-aktien-fuer-2-3-milliarden-dollar-a-940077.html Soziales Netzwerk: Zuckerberg verkauft Facebook-Aktien für 2,3 Milliarden Dollar]||[[FACEBOOK]] / [[ZUCKERBERG, MARK]] | |20131219||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/wirtschaft/unternehmen/facebook-chef-zuckerberg-verkauft-aktien-fuer-2-3-milliarden-dollar-a-940077.html Soziales Netzwerk: Zuckerberg verkauft Facebook-Aktien für 2,3 Milliarden Dollar]||[[FACEBOOK]] / [[ZUCKERBERG, MARK]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== 2010 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20100913||businessinsider.com||[https://www.businessinsider.com/embarrassing-and-damaging-zuckerberg-ims-confirmed-by-zuckerberg-the-new-yorker-2010-9?op=1 "Embarrassing And Damaging" Zuckerberg IMs Confirmed By Zuckerberg, The New Yorker]||[[ZUCKERBERG, MARK]] / [[FACEBOOK]] / [[SOCIAL MEDIA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20100913||gawker.com||[https://gawker.com/5636765/facebook-ceo-admits-to-calling-users-dumb-fucks Facebook CEO Admits To Calling Users 'Dumb Fucks']||[[ZUCKERBERG, MARK]] / [[FACEBOOK]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
= Resources = | |||
* https://en.wikiquote.org/wiki/Mark_Zuckerberg | |||
[[Category:Persons]] [[Category:US]] | [[Category:Persons]] [[Category:US]] | ||
Latest revision as of 22:03, 31 May 2025
Articles
2025
2024
2021
2020
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20200807 | scmp.com | Mark Zuckerberg tells Facebook employees he is ‘really worried’ about possible TikTok ban | ZUCKERBERG, MARK |
| 20200530 | spiegel.de | Streit um Trump-Tweets Zuckerberg versucht, Facebook aus der Schusslinie zu ziehen | ZUCKERBERG, MARK / FACEBOOK |
| 20200528 | spiegel.de | Falschmeldungen in sozialen Medien Zuckerberg kritisiert Twitter für Anmerkungen zu Trumps Tweets | ZUCKERBERG, MARK / SOCIAL MEDIA |
| 20200528 | zerohedge.com | "Internet Platforms Aren't Arbiters Of Truth" - Zuckerberg Blasts Twitter For Tagging Trump Tweets As "Misinformation" | SOCIAL MEDIA / ZUCKERBERG, MARK |
| 20200201 | zerohedge.com | Soros Goes All In Against Mark Zuckerberg With Trump-Facebook Conspiracy Theory | SOROS, GEORGE / FACEBOOK / ZUCKERBERG, MARK |
2019
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20190308 | zerohedge.com | Mark Zuckerberg's Elaborate Security Measures Rumored To Include 'Panic Chute' | ZUCKERBERG, MARK |
2018
2017
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20170119 | zerohedge.com | "He Wants To Be Emperor" – How Mark Zuckerberg Is Scheming To Become President | ZUCKERBERG, MARK |
2016
2014
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20140313 | rt.com | Facebook’s Zuckerberg lashes out at Obama over NSA spy program | ZUCKERBERG, MARK / OBAMA, BARACK / FACEBOOK / NSA |
| 20140204 | spiegel.de | Geheimdienstler und Zuckerberg: Einträchtiger Realitätsverlust | ZUCKERBERG, MARK / MAASSEN, HANS-GEORG |
2013
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20131219 | spiegel.de | Soziales Netzwerk: Zuckerberg verkauft Facebook-Aktien für 2,3 Milliarden Dollar | FACEBOOK / ZUCKERBERG, MARK |
2010
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20100913 | businessinsider.com | "Embarrassing And Damaging" Zuckerberg IMs Confirmed By Zuckerberg, The New Yorker | ZUCKERBERG, MARK / FACEBOOK / SOCIAL MEDIA |
| 20100913 | gawker.com | Facebook CEO Admits To Calling Users 'Dumb Fucks' | ZUCKERBERG, MARK / FACEBOOK |