ALBANESE, FRANCESCA: Difference between revisions

From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
A (talk | contribs)
A (talk | contribs)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
|-
|-
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|-
|20250713||thehindu.com||[https://www.thehindu.com/news/international/francesca-albanese-shooting-the-messenger/article69805285.ece Francesca Albanese - Shooting the messenger / The UN Special Rapporteur, who has been sanctioned by the U.S., says ‘all eyes must remain on Gaza, where children are dying of starvation in their mothers’ arms’]||[[ALBANESE, FRANCESCA]] / [[US-IL]] / [[SANCTIONS]]
|-
|-
|20250711||apnews.com||[https://apnews.com/article/francesca-albanese-un-special-rapporteur-gaza-e74d283c8cb9c1a61eec61a22ce62dc0 Things to know about the UN special rapporteur sanctioned by the US]||[[ALBANESE, FRANCESCA]] / [[US-IL]] / [[SANCTIONS]]
|20250711||apnews.com||[https://apnews.com/article/francesca-albanese-un-special-rapporteur-gaza-e74d283c8cb9c1a61eec61a22ce62dc0 Things to know about the UN special rapporteur sanctioned by the US]||[[ALBANESE, FRANCESCA]] / [[US-IL]] / [[SANCTIONS]]
|-
|20250711||apnews.com||[https://apnews.com/article/un-us-albanese-gaza-sanctions-israel-ceda1adc8e2a1a4511c24da87b0d2342 UN investigator and critic of Israel’s actions in Gaza tells AP she was shocked by US sanctions]||[[ALBANESE, FRANCESCA]] / [[US-IL]] / [[SANCTIONS]]
|-
|20250710||apnews.com||[https://apnews.com/article/francesca-albanese-gaza-genocide-sanctions-un-israel-ff0501f318b7dd0d923c30f10b639724 US issues sanctions against UN investigator probing abuses in Gaza]||[[ALBANESE, FRANCESCA]] / [[US-IL]] / [[SANCTIONS]]
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 03:23, 16 July 2025