SK: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "= Articles = {|border=1 |- |Date||Source||Title||Tags |- |20220408||zerohegde.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/nato-member-slovakia-announces-transfer-s-300-anti-..." |
|||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
SLOVAKIA | |||
= Articles = | = Articles = | ||
| Line 4: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20250829||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/623643-eu-state-resumes-tourist-visas-russians/ EU state resumes accepting tourist visa applications from Russians / Slovakia has restarted the service, which it halted shortly after the escalation of the Ukraine conflict in 2022]||[[SK]] / [[SK-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250605||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/slowakei-koalition-unter-robert-fico-will-gegen-russlandsanktionen-stimmen-a-e1912c3c-dbc4-4d7a-a366-4fe23b27770e Koalition unter Robert Fico Slowakei will künftig gegen Russlandsanktionen stimmen: Die Abgeordneten in Bratislava haben eine Erklärung verabschiedet, künftig gegen alle Russlandsanktionen stimmen zu wollen. Doch es könnte sich um eine Abstimmungspanne handeln: Etliche Parlamentarier fehlten im Plenum.]||[[SK]] / [[SK-EU]] / [[SK-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250211||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/612530-slovakia-russian-gas-turkstream/ EU country confirms resumption of Russian gas supply / Slovakia has started importing natural gas via the TurkStream pipeline, Prime Minister Robert Fico has announced]||[[SK]] / [[SK-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240521||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/597994-slovakian-pm-shooting-europe/ The Slovak PM’s shooting shows us why Eastern Europe is doomed / If disagreement with political choices leads to an assassination attempt on a prime minister, it means sustainable democracy has not been built]||[[SK]] / [[FICO, ROBERT]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240516||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/slowakei-was-bisher-ueber-den-mutmasslichen-attentaeter-auf-premier-fico-bekannt-ist-a-b201700b-82ca-4623-8bdc-27970689153b Angriff auf slowakischen Premier Fico Was über den mutmaßlichen Attentäter bekannt ist / Der bei einem Attentat schwer verletzte slowakische Regierungschef Robert Fico hat nach einer mehrstündigen Operation laut Medienberichten wieder das Bewusstsein erlangt. Der Täter soll ein 71 Jahre alter Schriftsteller sein.]||[[SK]] / [[FICO, ROBERT]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20220408||zerohegde.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/nato-member-slovakia-announces-transfer-s-300-anti-air-system-ukraine Biden Sends Patriot Missiles To Slovakia As Replacement For Ukraine S-300 'Donation']||[[SK]] / [[US-SK]] | |20220408||zerohegde.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/nato-member-slovakia-announces-transfer-s-300-anti-air-system-ukraine Biden Sends Patriot Missiles To Slovakia As Replacement For Ukraine S-300 'Donation']||[[SK]] / [[US-SK]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:37, 29 August 2025
SLOVAKIA