DISINFORMATION: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20240531||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/ki-von-openai-chatgpt-entwickler-enttarnen-mehrere-staatliche-desinformations-kampagnen-a-0b8a1403-2c26-458a-b220-cd02807477e4 Künstliche Intelligenz von OpenAI: ChatGPT-Entwickler enttarnen mehrere staatliche Desinformationskampagnen]||[[CHATGPT]] / [[OPENAI]] / [[DISINFORMATION]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240315||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/594335-trump-cia-china-influence-campaign/ Trump ordered CIA operation against China – report / The social media influencing campaign was intended to foster ‘paranoia’ among top leaders in Beijing, Reuters reported]||[[CIA]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[DISINFORMATION]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20220505||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/political/greenwald-homeland-securitys-disinformation-board-even-more-pernicious-it-seems Greenwald: Homeland Security's "Disinformation Board" Is Even More Pernicious Than It Seems]||[[DISINFORMATION]] | |20220505||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/political/greenwald-homeland-securitys-disinformation-board-even-more-pernicious-it-seems Greenwald: Homeland Security's "Disinformation Board" Is Even More Pernicious Than It Seems]||[[DISINFORMATION]] | ||
| Line 82: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[BOHNSACK, GUENTER]] / [[BREHMER, HERBERT]]||Carlsen||Auftrag: Irreführung - Wie die Stasi Politik im Westen machte||1992||3-551-85003-8||[[MFS]]/[[HVA]]/[[DESINFORMATION]] | |[[BOHNSACK, GUENTER]] / [[BREHMER, HERBERT]]||Carlsen||Auftrag: Irreführung - Wie die Stasi Politik im Westen machte||1992||3-551-85003-8||[[MFS]]/[[HVA]]/[[DESINFORMATION]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[SCHULTZ, RICHARD]] / [[GODSON, ROY]]|| ||Dezinformatsia Active Measures in Soviet Strategy|| ||978-0815680789||[[DISINFORMATION]] / [[DECEPTION]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:40, 3 September 2025
Articles
Books
| Author | Issuer | Title | Published | ISBN | Tags |
| RID, THOMAS | Farrar, Straus and Giroux | Active Measures: The Secret History of Disinformation and Political Warfare | 2020 | 9780374287269 | DISINFORMATION |
| BOHNSACK, GUENTER / BREHMER, HERBERT | Carlsen | Auftrag: Irreführung - Wie die Stasi Politik im Westen machte | 1992 | 3-551-85003-8 | MFS/HVA/DESINFORMATION |
| SCHULTZ, RICHARD / GODSON, ROY | Dezinformatsia Active Measures in Soviet Strategy | 978-0815680789 | DISINFORMATION / DECEPTION |
Documents
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 201704 | wordpress.com | Information Operations and Facebook | FACEBOOK / DISINFORMATION |