DISINFORMATION: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[BOHNSACK, GUENTER]] / [[BREHMER, HERBERT]]||Carlsen||Auftrag: Irreführung - Wie die Stasi Politik im Westen machte||1992||3-551-85003-8||[[MFS]]/[[HVA]]/[[DESINFORMATION]] | |[[BOHNSACK, GUENTER]] / [[BREHMER, HERBERT]]||Carlsen||Auftrag: Irreführung - Wie die Stasi Politik im Westen machte||1992||3-551-85003-8||[[MFS]]/[[HVA]]/[[DESINFORMATION]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[SCHULTZ, RICHARD]] / [[GODSON, ROY]]|| ||Dezinformatsia Active Measures in Soviet Strategy|| ||978-0815680789||[[DISINFORMATION]] / [[DECEPTION]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:40, 3 September 2025
Articles
Books
| Author | Issuer | Title | Published | ISBN | Tags |
| RID, THOMAS | Farrar, Straus and Giroux | Active Measures: The Secret History of Disinformation and Political Warfare | 2020 | 9780374287269 | DISINFORMATION |
| BOHNSACK, GUENTER / BREHMER, HERBERT | Carlsen | Auftrag: Irreführung - Wie die Stasi Politik im Westen machte | 1992 | 3-551-85003-8 | MFS/HVA/DESINFORMATION |
| SCHULTZ, RICHARD / GODSON, ROY | Dezinformatsia Active Measures in Soviet Strategy | 978-0815680789 | DISINFORMATION / DECEPTION |
Documents
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 201704 | wordpress.com | Information Operations and Facebook | FACEBOOK / DISINFORMATION |