UNDERCOVER GLOBAL S.L.: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20241127||elpais.com||[https://english.elpais.com/international/2024-11-25/former-spanish-military-man-who-spied-on-assange-for-cia-falsified-evidence-in-his-own-defense.html Julian Assange: Former Spanish military man who spied on Assange for CIA falsified evidence in his own defense / A judge wants David Morales to be investigated for falsifying official documents and procedural fraud. The owner of UC Global tried to blame the former ambassador of Ecuador, now deceased, for ordering the wiretaps against the WikiLeaks founder]||[[MORALES, DAVID]] / [[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] / [[UC GLOBAL]] / [[CIA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240619||elpais.com||[https://english.elpais.com/international/2024-06-19/files-disappear-from-the-phone-of-the-former-spanish-soldier-who-spied-on-julian-assange-for-the-cia.html# Files disappear from the phone of the former Spanish soldier who spied on Julian Assange for the CIA / The police did not hand over David Morales’ WhatsApp, Signal, Telegram, Proton Mail and Skype conversations to the judge. The magistrate has ordered their immediate recovery]||[[MORALES, DAVID]] / [[UC GLOBAL]] / [[CIA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20230719||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/579945-el-pais-cia-contractor-spied-latin-american-president/ CIA contractor spied on Latin American leaders – El Pais / The newspaper claims a security firm that allegedly eavesdropped on Julian Assange is now suspected of targeting an ex-president]||[[MORALES, DAVID]] / [[UC GLOBAL]] | |||
|- | |||
|20230718||elpais.com||[https://english.elpais.com/international/2023-07-18/spanish-company-that-spied-on-assange-allegedly-informed-cia-about-meetings-held-by-latin-american-leaders.html Spanish company that spied on Assange allegedly informed CIA about meetings held by Latin American leaders / The owner of UC Global, which held a security contract at the Ecuadorian Embassy in London, also kept intimate images of a diplomat in his safe for alleged blackmail attempt]||[[MORALES, DAVID]] / [[UC GLOBAL]] / [[CIA]] / [[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] | |||
|- | |||
|20230604||elpais.com||[https://english.elpais.com/international/2023-06-04/police-omitted-folder-called-cia-from-the-computer-of-spaniard-who-allegedly-spied-on-julian-assange.html Police omitted folder called ‘CIA’ from the computer of Spaniard who allegedly spied on Julian Assange / In a recent document dump delivered to the presiding judge, more than 250 extra gigabytes of files related to the surveillance of the founder of WikiLeaks were included — far more than what was initially presented by police]||[[MORALES, DAVID]] / [[UC GLOBAL]] / [[CIA]] / [[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] | |||
|- | |||
|20200930||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/london-court-hears-shocking-details-cia-plot-poison-julian-assange-steal-dna-family London Court Hears Details Of CIA Plot To Poison Julian Assange, Steal DNA From Family Members]||[[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] / [[EC EMBASSY LONDON]] / [[UNDERCOVER GLOBAL S.L.]] | |||
|- | |||
|20200930||theguardian.com||[https://www.theguardian.com/media/2020/sep/30/us-intelligence-sources-discussed-poisoning-julian-assange-court-told US intelligence sources discussed poisoning Julian Assange, court told - Extradition hearing told spying operation at Ecuador embassy included plot to take baby’s nappy]||[[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] / [[EC EMBASSY LONDON]] / [[UNDERCOVER GLOBAL S.L.]] | |||
|- | |||
|20200930||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/uk/502164-us-assange-kidnap-poison/ US contacts of embassy security firm mulled KIDNAPPING or POISONING Assange in London, witnesses tell UK court]||[[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] / [[EC EMBASSY LONDON]] / [[UNDERCOVER GLOBAL S.L.]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20200918||thegrayzone.com||[https://thegrayzone.com/2020/09/18/mainstream-us-reporters-silent-spied-cia-contractor-assange/ Mainstream US reporters silent about being spied on by apparent CIA contractor that targeted Assange]||[[UNDERCOVER GLOBAL S.L.]] / [[CIA]] / [[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] / [[NAKASHIMA, ELLEN]] | |20200918||thegrayzone.com||[https://thegrayzone.com/2020/09/18/mainstream-us-reporters-silent-spied-cia-contractor-assange/ Mainstream US reporters silent about being spied on by apparent CIA contractor that targeted Assange]||[[UNDERCOVER GLOBAL S.L.]] / [[CIA]] / [[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] / [[NAKASHIMA, ELLEN]] | ||
| Line 34: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20191009||elpais.com||[https://elpais.com/internacional/2019/10/08/actualidad/1570551203_762494.html Detenido el director de la empresa de seguridad española que espió a Assange - El propietario de UC Global quedó en libertad condicional y está siendo investigado por violar el secreto de las reuniones del ciberactivista con sus abogados]||[[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] / [[UNDERCOVER GLOBAL S.L.]] / [[MORALES, DAVID]] / [[CIA]] | |20191009||elpais.com||[https://elpais.com/internacional/2019/10/08/actualidad/1570551203_762494.html Detenido el director de la empresa de seguridad española que espió a Assange - El propietario de UC Global quedó en libertad condicional y está siendo investigado por violar el secreto de las reuniones del ciberactivista con sus abogados]||[[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] / [[UNDERCOVER GLOBAL S.L.]] / [[MORALES, DAVID]] / [[CIA]] | ||
|- | |||
|20191004||medium.com||[https://medium.com/discourse/the-cias-war-on-wikileaks-founder-julian-assange-4a26b78fa042 The CIA’s War On WikiLeaks Founder Julian Assange]||[[CIA]] / [[WIKILEAKS]] / [[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] / [[UC GLOBAL]] / [[MORALES, DAVID]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20190927||dw.com||[https://www.dw.com/en/spanish-security-firm-spied-on-julian-assange-for-cia-report/a-50617356 Spanish security firm spied on Julian Assange for CIA — report]||[[UNDERCOVER GLOBAL S.L.]] / [[MORALES, DAVID]] / [[CIA]] / [[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] | |20190927||dw.com||[https://www.dw.com/en/spanish-security-firm-spied-on-julian-assange-for-cia-report/a-50617356 Spanish security firm spied on Julian Assange for CIA — report]||[[UNDERCOVER GLOBAL S.L.]] / [[MORALES, DAVID]] / [[CIA]] / [[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] | ||