OPENAI: Difference between revisions

From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
A (talk | contribs)
A (talk | contribs)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
|-
|-
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|-
|20251028||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/627073-chatgpt-millions-discuss-suicide/ Over a million people discuss suicide with ChatGPT every week – OpenAI / An estimated 0.15% of the chatbot’s 800 million weekly users show suicidal planning indicators, according to the company]||[[CHATGPT]] / [[OPENAI]] / [[SUICIDE]] / [[DEPRESSION]]
|-
|20250715||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/kuenstliche-intelligenz-us-verteidigungsministerium-vergibt-mega-auftraege-an-anthropic-google-openai-und-xai-a-fd48ae69-3e2f-48f5-99b6-351b788abb2a Anthropic, Google, OpenAI und xAI US-Verteidigungsministerium vergibt Megaaufträge an KI-Firmen / Gerade erst machte Grok mit antisemitischen Äußerungen von sich reden. Jetzt bekommt xAI, Elon Musks Firma hinter dem Chatbot, einen Riesenauftrag vom US-Militär, genau wie ihre ärgsten Konkurrenten.]||[[ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE]] / [[US DOD]] / [[ANTHROPIC]] / [[GOOGLE]] / [[OPENAI]] / [[XAI]]
|-
|20250213||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/technology/musk-could-pull-openai-bid-if-altman-preserves-charitys-mission Musk Could Pull OpenAI Bid If Altman "Preserves Charity's Mission"]||[[OPENAI]]
|-
|-
|20241214||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/609349-openai-employee-found-dead/ OpenAI whistleblower found dead / Suchir Balaji committed suicide a few weeks ago, a medical examiner has told CNBC]||[[ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE]] / [[OPENAI]] / [[BALAJI, SUCHIR]]
|20241214||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/609349-openai-employee-found-dead/ OpenAI whistleblower found dead / Suchir Balaji committed suicide a few weeks ago, a medical examiner has told CNBC]||[[ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE]] / [[OPENAI]] / [[BALAJI, SUCHIR]]

Latest revision as of 08:26, 29 October 2025