PRINCE ANDREW: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (23 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Articles = | = Articles = | ||
== 2025 == | |||
{|border=1 | {|border=1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20251101||bangkokpost.com||[https://www.bangkokpost.com/thailand/general/3129786/andrew-had-40-prostitutes-brought-to-bangkok-hotel Andrew ‘had 40 prostitutes brought to Bangkok hotel’ - Biographer says taxpayer-funded trip occurred when prince served as a UK trade envoy]||[[PRINCE ANDREW]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251101||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/627220-prince-andrew-line-succession/ Disgraced ex-UK Prince Andrew could be struck from succession line – Telegraph / Lawmakers are reportedly trying to ensure that the Epstein-linked royal is permanently barred from inheriting the throne]||[[PRINCE ANDREW]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251031||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/jeffrey-epstein-affaere-warum-prinz-andrew-jetzt-nur-noch-andrew-ist-a-f63ea008-0c6d-4125-9cdb-d5b023ba4045 Andrew in der Epstein-Affäre / Der Prinz ist keiner mehr - König Charles reicht es: Er entreißt seinem Bruder Andrew den Prinzentitel, nach immer neuen Enthüllungen im Epstein-Skandal. Das ist vor allem das Verdienst einer mutigen Frau.]||[[PRINCE ANDREW]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251031||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/627172-king-charles-evicts-andrew/ UK’s Prince Andrew stripped of titles and evicted from royal residence / King Charles has acted amid the continued fallout from his brother’s ties with Jeffrey Epstein]||[[PRINCE ANDREW]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251028||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/prinz-andrew-soll-sexualstraftaeter-epstein-auf-sein-privatanwesen-geladen-haben-a-9349b816-55c7-4c8d-b632-e72c092b3514 Engere Verbindungen als bekannt Prinz Andrew soll Sexualstraftäter Epstein auf sein Privatanwesen geladen haben / Lange bestritt der ehemalige Duke of York, allzu eng mit Jeffrey Epstein befreundet gewesen zu sein. Nun berichtet die BBC von privaten Treffen – auch eine einstige Hollywoodgröße war dabei.]||[[PRINCE ANDREW]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250308||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/political/prince-andrew-was-fing-underage-girls-says-royal-insider-undercover-footage 'Prince Andrew Was F*ing Underage Girls' Says Royal Insider In Undercover Footage]||[[PRINCE ANDREW]] / [[BRYAN, JOHN]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2024 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20241214||theguardian.com||[https://www.theguardian.com/uk-news/2024/dec/14/prince-andrew-chairman-mao-united-work-front-department Analysis: Prince Andrew may have been a victim of Chairman Mao’s ‘magic weapon’]||[[PRINCE ANDREW]] / [[HILTON, ISABEL]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2022 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20220217||theguardian.com||[https://www.theguardian.com/uk-news/2022/feb/16/duke-of-yorks-sexual-abuse-case-settlement-to-be-raised-in-parliament Prince Andrew: Funding of Prince Andrew’s settlement to be raised in parliament]||[[PRINCE ANDREW]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220215||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/549470-prince-andrew-giuffre-epstein-lawsuit/ Prince Andrew settles sex abuse lawsuit - The financial terms of the settlement between the British royal and his accuser Virginia Giuffre have not been revealed]||[[PRINCE ANDREW]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220115||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/prinz-andrew-anwaelte-wollen-mann-von-klaegerin-giuffre-befragen-a-954df0ca-10e0-471d-8fdc-cf1fb8e3cfd5 Missbrauchsvorwürfe gegen Queen-Sohn Anwälte von Prinz Andrew wollen Ehemann von Klägerin Giuffre befragen]||[[PRINCE ANDREW]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220113||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/panorama/justiz/prinz-andrew-verliert-militaerische-titel-und-offenbar-den-rueckhalt-von-koenigin-elizabeth-ii-a-7621be5f-eb81-4912-9bd0-c6344d945a49 Missbrauchsklage Prinz Andrew verliert den Rückhalt der königlichen Familie]||[[PRINCE ANDREW]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220113||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/panorama/prinz-andrew-gibt-alle-militaerischen-titel-und-schirmherrschaften-ab-a-ff12bbd3-3ef9-4ff7-b059-d894b73b83e7 Missbrauchsklage in New York Prinz Andrew gibt alle militärischen Titel und Schirmherrschaften ab]||[[PRINCE ANDREW]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220113||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/545969-prince-andrew-epstein-lawsuit-military-titles/ Britain’s Prince Andrew loses military titles]||[[PRINCE ANDREW]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220103||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/panorama/justiz/prinz-andrew-deal-zwischen-klaegerin-virginia-giuffre-und-jeffrey-epstein-veroeffentlicht-a-18b6f641-9e05-4d2b-bb34-05eb83f8d006 Vor Anhörung im Fall Prinz Andrew US-Gericht veröffentlicht Deal von Klägerin mit Jeffrey Epstein]||[[PRINCE ANDREW]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220103||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/545092-epstein-secret-deal-prince-andrew-accuser/Jeffrey Epstein cut secret deal with Prince Andrew’s rape accuser]||[[ROBERTS GIUFFRE, VIRGINIA]] / [[EPSTEIN, JEFFREY]] / [[PRINCE ANDREW]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220101||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/political/judge-delivers-major-setback-prince-andrew-lawsuit-filed-epstein-victim Judge Delivers Major Setback To Prince Andrew In Lawsuit Filed By Epstein Victim]||[[PRINCE ANDREW]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2021 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20211230||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/544834-epstein-settlement-giuffre-prince-andrew/ Details of secret Epstein deal with Prince Andrew accuser to be made public - The 2009 settlement between Jeffrey Epstein and Prince Andrew’s accuser Virginia Giuffre will soon be publicly released]||[[EPSTEIN, JEFFREY]] / [[PRINCE ANDREW]] / [[ROBERTS GIUFFRE, VIRGINIA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20211209||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/uk/542619-epstein-maxwell-queen-cabin/ Epstein & Maxwell pictured lounging in Queen’s log cabin]||[[EPSTEIN, JEFFREY]] / [[MAXWELL, GHISLAINE]] / [[PRINCE ANDREW]] / [[QUEEN ELIZABETH]] | |||
|- | |||
|20211103||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/panorama/justiz/prinz-andrew-prozess-koennte-laut-gericht-moeglicherweise-im-herbst-2022-beginnen-a-831f1b9d-042a-497c-9f29-24c1df62bc3f US-Gericht Prozess gegen Prinz Andrew möglicherweise im Herbst 2022]||[[PRINCE ANDREW]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20211011||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/uk/537121-andrew-case-met-dropped/ London police to take ‘no further action’ on sex abuse allegations against Prince Andrew after review]||[[PRINCE ANDREW]] | |20211011||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/uk/537121-andrew-case-met-dropped/ London police to take ‘no further action’ on sex abuse allegations against Prince Andrew after review]||[[PRINCE ANDREW]] | ||
|- | |||
|20210928||dailymail.co.uk||[https://www.dailymail.co.uk/news/article-10035265/Prince-Andrew-laid-bare-Wikileaks-Duke-York-ranted-journalists.html Prince Andrew laid bare by Wikileaks: How the Duke of York ranted about journalists who 'poke their noses everywhere'... and why security services feared he could be vulnerable to blackmail over friendship with Jeffrey Epstein]||[[PRINCE ANDREW]] / [[WIKILEAKS]] / [[EPSTEIN, JEFFREY]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20210812||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/uk/531825-met-police-warns-prince-andrew/ ‘No one is above the law,’ Met Police warns Prince Andrew, as force reexamines sexual assault allegations]||[[PRINCE ANDREW]] | |20210812||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/uk/531825-met-police-warns-prince-andrew/ ‘No one is above the law,’ Met Police warns Prince Andrew, as force reexamines sexual assault allegations]||[[PRINCE ANDREW]] | ||
| Line 12: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20210809||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/usa/531588-epstein-prince-andrew-lawsuit/ Leading Epstein accuser sues Prince Andrew for sexual assault, battery and emotional distress]||[[PRINCE ANDREW]] / [[ROBERTS GIUFFRE, VIRGINIA]] / [[EPSTEIN, JEFFREY]] | |20210809||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/usa/531588-epstein-prince-andrew-lawsuit/ Leading Epstein accuser sues Prince Andrew for sexual assault, battery and emotional distress]||[[PRINCE ANDREW]] / [[ROBERTS GIUFFRE, VIRGINIA]] / [[EPSTEIN, JEFFREY]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2020 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20201214||theguardian.com||[https://www.theguardian.com/uk-news/2020/dec/14/prince-andrew-refuses-to-deny-he-stayed-in-jeffrey-epstein-mansion Prince Andrew refuses to deny he stayed in Jeffrey Epstein mansion]||[[PRINCE ANDREW]] | |20201214||theguardian.com||[https://www.theguardian.com/uk-news/2020/dec/14/prince-andrew-refuses-to-deny-he-stayed-in-jeffrey-epstein-mansion Prince Andrew refuses to deny he stayed in Jeffrey Epstein mansion]||[[PRINCE ANDREW]] | ||
| Line 56: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20200127||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/zero-cooperation-prince-andrew-uncooperative-fbi-epstein-investigation "Zero Cooperation": Prince Andrew Ducks FBI Investigation Into Epstein Co-Conspirators]||[[PRINCE ANDREW]] / [[EPSTEIN, JEFFREY]] | |20200127||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/zero-cooperation-prince-andrew-uncooperative-fbi-epstein-investigation "Zero Cooperation": Prince Andrew Ducks FBI Investigation Into Epstein Co-Conspirators]||[[PRINCE ANDREW]] / [[EPSTEIN, JEFFREY]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2019 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20191126||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/op-ed/474374-prince-andrew-epstein-assange/ Justice blind or blinded by titles? A tale of Prince Andrew and Julian Assange]||[[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] / [[PRINCE ANDREW]] | |20191126||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/op-ed/474374-prince-andrew-epstein-assange/ Justice blind or blinded by titles? A tale of Prince Andrew and Julian Assange]||[[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] / [[PRINCE ANDREW]] | ||
| Line 70: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20190819||dailymail.co.uk||[https://www.dailymail.co.uk/news/article-7369849/Duke-York-appalled-Epstein-sex-scandal-claims.html Revealed: Prince Andrew hosted billionaire paedophile Jeffrey Epstein with a young model at Balmoral 'while Queen was in residence' - as royal brands it 'abhorrent to suggest he would condone or participate in' any illegal behaviour]||[[PRINCE ANDREW]] / [[EPSTEIN, JEFFREY]] | |20190819||dailymail.co.uk||[https://www.dailymail.co.uk/news/article-7369849/Duke-York-appalled-Epstein-sex-scandal-claims.html Revealed: Prince Andrew hosted billionaire paedophile Jeffrey Epstein with a young model at Balmoral 'while Queen was in residence' - as royal brands it 'abhorrent to suggest he would condone or participate in' any illegal behaviour]||[[PRINCE ANDREW]] / [[EPSTEIN, JEFFREY]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2015 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20150122||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/panorama/leute/prinz-andrew-soll-unter-eid-zu-sex-vorwuerfen-aussagen-a-1014342.html Missbrauchsvorwurf: Anwälte erhöhen Druck auf Prinz Andrew]||[[PRINCE ANDREW]] / [[EPSTEIN, JEFFREY]] | |20150122||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/panorama/leute/prinz-andrew-soll-unter-eid-zu-sex-vorwuerfen-aussagen-a-1014342.html Missbrauchsvorwurf: Anwälte erhöhen Druck auf Prinz Andrew]||[[PRINCE ANDREW]] / [[EPSTEIN, JEFFREY]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20150102||rt.com||[http://rt.com/uk/219419-prince-andrew-child-abuse/ Britain’s Prince Andrew accused of using 'under-age sex slave']||[[ROYAL FAMILY GB]] / [[PRINCE ANDREW]] / [[CHILD ABUSE]] / [[EPSTEIN, JEFFREY]] | |20150102||rt.com||[http://rt.com/uk/219419-prince-andrew-child-abuse/ Britain’s Prince Andrew accused of using 'under-age sex slave']||[[ROYAL FAMILY GB]] / [[PRINCE ANDREW]] / [[CHILD ABUSE]] / [[EPSTEIN, JEFFREY]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2014 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20141231||politico.com||[http://www.politico.com/blogs/under-the-radar/2014/12/court-filing-levels-sex-claims-at-alan-dershowitz-200495.html Woman who sued convicted billionaire over sex abuse levels claims at his friends]||[[EPSTEIN, JEFFREY]] / [[PRINCE ANDREW]] / [[CHILD ABUSE]] / [[KOMPROMAT]] / [[DERSHOWITZ, ALAN]] / [[MAXWELL, GISHLAINE]] / [[BRUNEL, JEAN LUC]] / [[EDWARDS, BRAD]] / [[CASSELL, PAUL]] | |20141231||politico.com||[http://www.politico.com/blogs/under-the-radar/2014/12/court-filing-levels-sex-claims-at-alan-dershowitz-200495.html Woman who sued convicted billionaire over sex abuse levels claims at his friends]||[[EPSTEIN, JEFFREY]] / [[PRINCE ANDREW]] / [[CHILD ABUSE]] / [[KOMPROMAT]] / [[DERSHOWITZ, ALAN]] / [[MAXWELL, GISHLAINE]] / [[BRUNEL, JEAN LUC]] / [[EDWARDS, BRAD]] / [[CASSELL, PAUL]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2011 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20110302||dailymail.co.uk||[http://www.dailymail.co.uk/news/article-1361296/Prince-Andrew-risks-ambassador-job-underage-sex-case-girl-reveals-meeting-him.html Prince Andrew risks losing ambassador job as girl in underage sex case reveals meeting him]||[[PRINCE ANDREW]] / [[EPSTEIN, JEFFREY]] / [[MAXWELL, GHISLAINE]] | |20110302||dailymail.co.uk||[http://www.dailymail.co.uk/news/article-1361296/Prince-Andrew-risks-ambassador-job-underage-sex-case-girl-reveals-meeting-him.html Prince Andrew risks losing ambassador job as girl in underage sex case reveals meeting him]||[[PRINCE ANDREW]] / [[EPSTEIN, JEFFREY]] / [[MAXWELL, GHISLAINE]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
= Videos = | |||
* https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=U8pS9os7bH0 | |||
[[Category:Persons]] [[Category:GB]] | [[Category:Persons]] [[Category:GB]] | ||
Latest revision as of 22:46, 4 November 2025
Articles
2025
2024
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20241214 | theguardian.com | Analysis: Prince Andrew may have been a victim of Chairman Mao’s ‘magic weapon’ | PRINCE ANDREW / HILTON, ISABEL |
2022
2021
2020
2019
2015
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20150122 | spiegel.de | Missbrauchsvorwurf: Anwälte erhöhen Druck auf Prinz Andrew | PRINCE ANDREW / EPSTEIN, JEFFREY |
| 20150102 | rt.com | Britain’s Prince Andrew accused of using 'under-age sex slave' | ROYAL FAMILY GB / PRINCE ANDREW / CHILD ABUSE / EPSTEIN, JEFFREY |
2014
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20141231 | politico.com | Woman who sued convicted billionaire over sex abuse levels claims at his friends | EPSTEIN, JEFFREY / PRINCE ANDREW / CHILD ABUSE / KOMPROMAT / DERSHOWITZ, ALAN / MAXWELL, GISHLAINE / BRUNEL, JEAN LUC / EDWARDS, BRAD / CASSELL, PAUL |
2011
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20110302 | dailymail.co.uk | Prince Andrew risks losing ambassador job as girl in underage sex case reveals meeting him | PRINCE ANDREW / EPSTEIN, JEFFREY / MAXWELL, GHISLAINE |