ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (44 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20251105||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/627340-zelensky-tours-neo-nazi-units/ Zelensky tours neo-Nazi units (VIDEOS) / Ukraine’s leader has awarded distinguished troops fighting in Donbass]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251102||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/msm-continues-turning-zelensky-politico-documents-dark-side-his-rule Mainstream Continues Turning On Zelensky, As Politico Documents 'Dark Side' Of His Rule]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250916||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/624767-trump-zelensky-peace-talks/ Zelensky will have to make a deal – Trump / The US president has been pushing for a settlement in the Ukraine conflict]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] / [[UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250817||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/623105-trump-wants-summit-with-putin/ Trump wants summit with Putin and Zelensky next Friday – media / The trilateral meeting could reportedly take place if Monday’s encounter with the Ukrainian leader is successful]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[RU-UA]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250817||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/623111-ursula-zelensky-conference/ Zelensky refuses Trump’s push for peace deal / The Ukrainian leader has again claimed that a ceasefire is needed to negotiate an end to the conflict with Russia]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250816||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/623062-trump-zelensky-talks-not-easy-axios/ Trump-Zelensky call ‘wasn’t easy’ – Axios / The US president has called for moving toward a permanent settlement of the Ukraine conflict rather than a mere temporary ceasefire]||[[US-UA]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250611||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/618943-zelensky-talks-territory-only-putin/ Zelensky refuses talks on territory with anyone except Putin / Kiev’s delegation in Istanbul is authorized to discuss humanitarian issues and ceasefire terms, the Ukrainian leader has said]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250602||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/618568-zelensky-russian-delegation-idiots/ Zelensky calls Russian negotiators ‘idiots’ / The Ukrainian leader has dismissed Moscow’s proposal for a limited ceasefire to allow fallen soldiers to be buried]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250601||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/zelensky-calls-meetings-putin-meaningless-and-asks-more-military-aid Zelensky Calls Meetings With Putin 'Meaningless' And Asks For More Military Aid]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] / [[UA-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250531||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/618403-zelensky-kiev-mayor-war/ Zelensky and Kiev mayor ‘at war’ – The Times / Former world champion boxer Vitaly Klitschko has accused the Ukrainian leader of a crackdown on democracy]||[[UA]] / [[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] / [[KLITSCHKO, VITALY]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250526||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/618145-zelensky-mouth-causes-problems-trump/ ‘Everything out of Zelensky’s mouth causes problems’ – Trump / The Ukrainian leader earlier rebuked the US for its “silence,” which he claimed “encourages” Russia to carry out new strikes ]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250515||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/trump-has-made-impossible-possible-kremlin-praises-istanbul-20-talks Ukraine Will Never Recognize Occupied Territories As Russia, Zelensky Says From Turkey]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250515||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/617631-zelensky-ukraine-wont-survive/ Ukraine won’t survive a decade of conflict – Zelensky / The Ukrainian leader has said he wants to meet President Putin to discuss prisoner swaps and a ceasefire]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] / [[UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250504||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/zelenskys-truce-refusal-poses-direct-threat-visiting-leaders-victory-day-kremlin Zelensky's Truce Refusal Poses Direct Threat To Visiting Leaders For Victory Day: Kremlin]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250428||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/616410-trump-zelensky-vatican-calmer-weapons/ ‘Calmer’ Zelensky requested ‘more weapons’ in Vatican – Trump / The US president believes Kiev is closer to reaching a deal with Moscow than before]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250426||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/616340-zelensky-israel-us-support/ Zelensky demands ‘at least’ Israel-style support from US / Kiev expects sustained American aid despite growing tensions over Trump’s peace plan]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250425||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/616339-trump-finish-off-ukraine-talks/ Zelensky contradicts Trump on deal with Russia / The US president has said Kiev and Moscow have agreed to “most” points of his peace proposal and are ready to “finish it off”]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250424||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/round-two-trump-excoriates-zelensky-rejecting-crimea-proposal-peace Round Two! Trump Slams Zelensky For Rejecting Crimea Proposal For Peace]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[UA]] / [[CRIMEA]] / [[RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250414||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/blinken-says-us-rare-earths-deal-actually-originated-zelensky Blinken Says US Rare-Earths Deal Actually Originated With Zelensky]||[[BLINKEN, ANTHONY]] / [[RARE EARTH]] / [[UA]] / [[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250404||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/615220-ukraine-nato-zelensky-trump/ Zelensky contradicts Trump on NATO membership / The US president earlier said the Ukrainian leader understood that Kiev was never going to join the bloc]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250203||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/612069-ukraine-aid-us-bilions-zelensky/ Zelensky can’t account for more than $100 billion in claimed US aid / Kiev has received far less than the amount cited by President Donald Trump and other US officials, the Ukrainian leader says]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250123||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/611499-trump-zelensky-talks-putin/ Zelensky says he could speak with Putin – Bloomberg / The Ukrainian leader signed a decree in 2022 banning any negotiations with the Russian president]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250108||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/610580-zelensky-us-firms-corruption-aid/ Zelensky accuses US firms of corruption / Kiev has not received half the funds it was promised, due to “lobbyist” practices by the American military, the Ukrainian leader claimed]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250104||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/former-german-finmin-admits-corruption-ukraine-rampant-and-large-majority-ukrainians Former German FinMin Admits Corruption In Ukraine Is "Rampant", And Large Majority Of Ukrainians Agree]||[[LAFONTAINE, OSKAR]] / [[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] / [[UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241120||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/ukraine-krieg-wolodymyr-selenskyj-warnt-vor-einschnitten-bei-us-militaerhilfe-a-f235c4bb-a014-457b-aad4-87c33b550120 Putins Angriffskrieg in der Ukraine »Dann werden wir verlieren« – Selenskyj warnt vor Einschnitten bei US-Militärhilfe / Die USA sind der größte Unterstützer der Ukraine. Eine Kürzung der Hilfe für sein Land würde den Krieg gegen Russland entscheiden, sagt der ukrainische Präsident auf Fox News. Aber er beschreibt auch ein Siegesszenario.]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241117||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/607793-zelensky-atacms-missiles-russia/ Zelensky welcomes reported lifting of US restrictions on long-range weapons / The missiles “will speak for themselves,” he said about strikes on Russian soil]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] / [[UA-RU]] / [[US-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241117||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/607783-trump-end-zelensky-career/ Trump could be the end of Zelensky’s war effort, regime, and political career / Slowly accepting that they must seek a deal with Russia, Ukraine and its Western backers are late to what will definitely not be a party]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241109||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/607387-musk-ukraine-warmonger-profiteers/ Musk makes Ukraine conflict prediction / The tech tycoon was reportedly on a phone call between Vladimir Zelensky and Donald Trump]||[[MUSK, ELON]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] / [[UA-RU]] / [[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240817||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/602739-zelensky-british-support-slowed-down/ Zelensky openly criticizes UK government / Kiev needs “bold decisions” from the West to defeat Russia, the Ukrainian leader has said]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] / [[UA-GB]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240815||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/markets/new-nord-stream-sabotage-narrative-says-zelenskys-top-general-went-rogue New 'Official' Nord Stream Sabotage Narrative Says Zelensky's Top General Went Rogue]||[[ZALUZHNY, VALERY]] / [[NORD STREAM]] / [[UA]] / [[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] / [[CIA]] / [[WSJ]] / [[HMX]] / [[MIVD]] / [[DE]] / [[SE]] / [[PL]] / [[HANNING, AUGUST]] / [[DUDA, ANDRZEJ]] / [[PODOLYAK, MYKHAILO]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240815||wsj.com||[https://www.wsj.com/world/europe/nord-stream-pipeline-explosion-real-story-da24839c A Drunken Evening, a Rented Yacht: The Real Story of the Nord Stream Pipeline Sabotage]||[[NORD STREAM]] / [[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] / [[ZALUZHNY, VALERY]] / [[CIA]] / [[MIVD]] / [[PL]] / [[BND]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240815||welt.de||[https://www.welt.de/politik/ausland/video253030040/Nord-Stream-Anschlaege-Bin-sehr-sicher-dass-Herr-Selenskyj-davon-gewusst-hat-sagt-der-Ex-BND-Chef.html?icid=search.product.onsitesearch „Bin sehr sicher, dass Herr Selenskyj davon gewusst hat“, sagt Ex-BND-Chef Hanning]||[[HANNING, AUGUST]] / [[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] / [[DUDA, ANDRZEJ]] / [[NORD STREAM]] / [[STATE TERRORISM]] / [[CIA]] / [[UA-PL]] / [[UA-DE]] / [[PL-DE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240815||welt.de||[https://www.welt.de/politik/video253016536/Nord-Stream-Pipelines-Es-gab-Verabredungen-zwischen-Selenskyj-und-Duda-den-Anschlag-auszufuehren-sagt-der-Ex-BND-Chef.html?icid=search.product.onsitesearch „Es gab Verabredungen zwischen Selenskyj und Duda, den Anschlag auszuführen“, behauptet der Ex-BND-Chef]||[[HANNING, AUGUST]] / [[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] / [[DUDA, ANDRZEJ]] / [[NORD STREAM]] / [[STATE TERRORISM]] / [[UA-PL]] / [[UA-DE]] / [[PL-DE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240815||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/602634-ukraine-us-nord-stream/ Zelensky gave initial order for Nord Stream attack – WSJ / The paper claims the CIA pressured the Ukrainian leader to withdraw permission to target the key pipelines in 2022]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] / [[UA]] / [[NORD STREAM]] / [[CIA]] / [[ZALUZHNY, VALERY]] / [[WSJ]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240615||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/599342-ukraine-zelensky-west-manipulate/ The puppet is pulling the strings: How Zelensky’s regime manipulates its Western backers / The removal of officials favored in Washington and Brussels but inconvenient for Kiev is starting to resemble a purge]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240602||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/598671-zelensky-china-peace-summit/ China is ‘Putin’s tool’ – Zelensky / Beijing is allegedly trying to derail Ukraine’s “peace summit” on Moscow’s behalf, Vladimir Zelensky claims]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] / [[UA-CN]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240506||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/597069-us-wants-replace-zelensky/ US wants to replace Zelensky – Russian intel / The Ukrainian president is losing the battle for the “hearts and minds” of the populace, the SVR has said]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] / [[SVR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240425||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/ukraine-krieg-russland-plant-wlodomir-selenskyj-zufolge-vereitelung-der-friedenskonferenz-in-der-schweiz-a-695a0600-0f98-43fd-a104-429276b7aa22 Geplantes Treffen in der Schweiz Russland will Selenskyj zufolge Friedenskonferenz verhindern]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] / [[UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240415||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/596014-zelensky-ukraine-israel-protection/ Treat Ukraine like Israel – Zelensky / The Ukrainian president wants the collective West to protect his country directly, pointing to how Iran’s strike this past weekend was handled]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] / [[UA]] / [[IL]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240414||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/595948-ukraine-zelensky-condemns-iran-strikes-israel/ Zelensky backs Israel / The Ukrainian president has likened Iran’s tactics to those of Russia, accusing Tehran of threatening the Middle East]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] / [[UA]] / [[IL]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20240411||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/595734-russia-spies-ukraine-counteroffensive/ Russia has spies in Ukraine’s top military echelons – Zelensky / Kiev claims its 2023 counteroffensive was derailed because the battle plans were leaked]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] / [[UA]] | |20240411||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/595734-russia-spies-ukraine-counteroffensive/ Russia has spies in Ukraine’s top military echelons – Zelensky / Kiev claims its 2023 counteroffensive was derailed because the battle plans were leaked]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] / [[UA]] | ||