GB-US: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20251112||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/627656-uk-stops-intel-us-drug-boats/ UK stops sharing ‘drug boat’ intelligence with US – media / London reportedly opposes President Donald Trump’s strikes on alleged cartel vessels]||[[GB-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20210820||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/british-and-us-troops-reportedly-odds-afghanistan-uk-engages-rescue-missions British And US Troops Reportedly At Odds In Afghanistan As UK Engages Rescue Missions]||[[GB-US]] / [[AF]] | |||
|- | |||
|20210204||theguardian.com||[https://www.theguardian.com/politics/2021/feb/04/uk-leaders-became-too-close-to-trump-says-ex-ambassador UK leaders became too close to Trump, says ex-ambassador - Sir Peter Westmacott says ‘pie in the sky promises’ on post-Brexit trade distorted UK foreign policy]||[[GB]] / [[GB-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20200716||bbc.com||[https://www.bbc.com/news/technology-53403793 Huawei 5G kit must be removed from UK by 2027]||[[GB]] / [[HUAWEI]] / [[GB-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20200707||rt.com||[https://rt.com/business/494013-uk-huawei-ban-economic-war/ UK’s move to ban Huawei from 5G network shows US dictates Britain’s foreign policy – George Galloway to Boom Bust]||[[GB]] / [[GB-US]] / [[HUAWEI]] | |||
|- | |||
|20200706||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/grossbritannien-wird-huawei-wohl-doch-vom-5g-ausbau-ausschliessen-a-3848b247-7146-40b9-ac9e-be20adc57d75 Mobilfunk Briten werden Huawei wohl doch vom 5G-Ausbau ausschließen]||[[GB]] / [[GB-US]] / [[HUAWEI]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20200128||thetimes.co.uk||[https://www.thetimes.co.uk/edition/news/harry-dunns-parents-call-for-prince-andrew-to-testify-in-return-for-anne-sacoolas-w93jhhbfn?utm_medium=Social&utm_source=Twitter#Echobox=1580231566 Harry Dunn’s parents call for Prince Andrew to testify in return for Anne Sacoolas]||[[DUNN, HARRY]] / [[SACOOLAS, ANNE]] / [[PRINCE ANDREW]] / [[GB-US]] / [[US-GB]] | |20200128||thetimes.co.uk||[https://www.thetimes.co.uk/edition/news/harry-dunns-parents-call-for-prince-andrew-to-testify-in-return-for-anne-sacoolas-w93jhhbfn?utm_medium=Social&utm_source=Twitter#Echobox=1580231566 Harry Dunn’s parents call for Prince Andrew to testify in return for Anne Sacoolas]||[[DUNN, HARRY]] / [[SACOOLAS, ANNE]] / [[PRINCE ANDREW]] / [[GB-US]] / [[US-GB]] | ||