GB-US: Difference between revisions

From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
A (talk | contribs)
A (talk | contribs)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
|-
|-
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|-
|20251112||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/627656-uk-stops-intel-us-drug-boats/ UK stops sharing ‘drug boat’ intelligence with US – media / London reportedly opposes President Donald Trump’s strikes on alleged cartel vessels]||[[GB-US]]
|-
|20210820||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/british-and-us-troops-reportedly-odds-afghanistan-uk-engages-rescue-missions British And US Troops Reportedly At Odds In Afghanistan As UK Engages Rescue Missions]||[[GB-US]] / [[AF]]
|-
|20210204||theguardian.com||[https://www.theguardian.com/politics/2021/feb/04/uk-leaders-became-too-close-to-trump-says-ex-ambassador UK leaders became too close to Trump, says ex-ambassador - Sir Peter Westmacott says ‘pie in the sky promises’ on post-Brexit trade distorted UK foreign policy]||[[GB]] / [[GB-US]]
|-
|20200716||bbc.com||[https://www.bbc.com/news/technology-53403793 Huawei 5G kit must be removed from UK by 2027]||[[GB]] / [[HUAWEI]] / [[GB-US]]
|-
|-
|20200707||rt.com||[https://rt.com/business/494013-uk-huawei-ban-economic-war/ UK’s move to ban Huawei from 5G network shows US dictates Britain’s foreign policy – George Galloway to Boom Bust]||[[GB]] / [[GB-US]] / [[HUAWEI]]
|20200707||rt.com||[https://rt.com/business/494013-uk-huawei-ban-economic-war/ UK’s move to ban Huawei from 5G network shows US dictates Britain’s foreign policy – George Galloway to Boom Bust]||[[GB]] / [[GB-US]] / [[HUAWEI]]

Latest revision as of 07:38, 12 November 2025