OPIUM: Difference between revisions

From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
A (talk | contribs)
A (talk | contribs)
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
= Books =
= Articles =


{|border=1
{|border=1
|-
|-
|Author||Issuer||Title||Published||ISBN||Tags
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|-
|20251112||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/afghanistan-cia-hat-opium-anbau-offenbar-mit-abwurf-von-milliarden-mohnsamen-sabotiert-ueber-jahrzehnte-a-64abaf3d-9116-48e0-96b7-411a74353cab Jahrelange Geheimmission CIA hat offenbar Milliarden behandelter Mohnsamen über Afghanistan abgeworfen, um Opiumanbau zu sabotieren / Sie flogen nur nachts: CIA-Agenten haben laut der »Washington Post« jahrelang einen geheimen Krieg gegen den Opiumanbau in den afghanischen Provinzen Nangahar and Helmand geführt – aus C-130-Frachtflugzeugen heraus.]||[[CIA]] / [[US-AF]] / [[OPIUM]]
|-
|-
|TROCKI, CARL A.||||Opium, Empire and the Global Political Economy: A Study of the Asian Opium Trade||||10-04125215005||[[DRUGS]] [[OPIUM]] [[ASIA]]
|20151222||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/326731-turkey-afghanistan-heroin-europe/ Turkish labs turn Afghan opium into heroin for shipping to Europe - Russian anti-drug agency]||[[TR]] / [[AF]] / [[OPIUM]] / [[HEROIN]]
|-
|-
|}
|20140402||rt.com||[http://rt.com/news/afghanistan-election-drugs-production-753/ Afghan H-bomb: Record opium harvest, billions burn in 'war on drugs']||[[AF]] / [[OPIUM]] / [[HEROIN]]
 
= Articles =
 
{|border=1
|-
|-
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|20130509||wired.com||[http://www.wired.com/dangerroom/2013/05/afghan-poppies/all/ U.S. Kicks Drug-War Habit, Makes Peace With Afghan Poppies]||[[AF]] / [[OPIUM]] / [[US ARMY]]
|-
|-
|20130415||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/uno-erwartet-in-afghanistan-rekordernte-bei-opium-a-894440.html Illegales Geschäft: Afghanistan erwartet Rekordernte bei Opium]||[[AF]] / [[OPIUM]]
|20130415||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/uno-erwartet-in-afghanistan-rekordernte-bei-opium-a-894440.html Illegales Geschäft: Afghanistan erwartet Rekordernte bei Opium]||[[AF]] / [[OPIUM]]
Line 22: Line 20:
|-
|-
|13.01.2012||AFP||[http://www.google.com/hostednews/afp/article/ALeqM5iu47UFG8zoL7FXlME98CIxlblaIA Opium production soars in Afghanistan: UN]||[[AF]] [[OPIUM]]
|13.01.2012||AFP||[http://www.google.com/hostednews/afp/article/ALeqM5iu47UFG8zoL7FXlME98CIxlblaIA Opium production soars in Afghanistan: UN]||[[AF]] [[OPIUM]]
|-
|}
= Books =
{|border=1
|-
|Author||Issuer||Title||Published||ISBN||Tags
|-
|TROCKI, CARL A.||||Opium, Empire and the Global Political Economy: A Study of the Asian Opium Trade||||10-04125215005||[[DRUGS]] [[OPIUM]] [[ASIA]]
|-
|-
|}
|}


[[Category:Drugs]]
[[Category:Drugs]]

Latest revision as of 01:38, 15 November 2025