CIA: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (43 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
= Articles = | = Articles = | ||
== 2025 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20251119||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/beijing-snapped-insurer-cia-agents-part-trillion-dollar-spending-spree Chinese Firm Bought Insurer For CIA Agents As Part Of Trillion Dollar Spending Spree]||[[CIA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251119||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/political/was-covid-always-cia-plot Was COVID Always A CIA Plot?]||[[COVID-19]] / [[CIA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251112||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/afghanistan-cia-hat-opium-anbau-offenbar-mit-abwurf-von-milliarden-mohnsamen-sabotiert-ueber-jahrzehnte-a-64abaf3d-9116-48e0-96b7-411a74353cab Jahrelange Geheimmission CIA hat offenbar Milliarden behandelter Mohnsamen über Afghanistan abgeworfen, um Opiumanbau zu sabotieren / Sie flogen nur nachts: CIA-Agenten haben laut der »Washington Post« jahrelang einen geheimen Krieg gegen den Opiumanbau in den afghanischen Provinzen Nangahar and Helmand geführt – aus C-130-Frachtflugzeugen heraus.]||[[CIA]] / [[US-AF]] / [[OPIUM]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251103||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/627272-cia-eu-charm-offensive/ CIA launches EU charm offensive – Politico / The US spy agency has reportedly sought to assure European allies that they can still trust it]||[[CIA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250806||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/political/former-cia-officer-russiagate-deep-state-operatives-still-work-agency Former CIA Officer: Russiagate Deep State Operatives Still Work At The Agency]||[[CIA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250804||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/political/kill-operation-mockingbird-tulsi-goes-war-cias-propaganda-yobbos To Kill An Operation Mockingbird: Tulsi Goes To War With The CIA's Propaganda Yobbos]||[[GABBARD, TULSI]] / [[CIA]] / [[PROPAGANDA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250702||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/620913-russiagate-probe-political-ploy-cia/ Russiagate was a ploy to ‘screw Trump’ – CIA boss / The Obama administration’s top spies manipulated the probe from the onset, according to John Ratcliffe]||[[CIA]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[RATCLIFFE, JOHN]] / [[BRENNAN, JOHN]] / [[COMEY, JAMES]] / [[CLAPPER, JAMES]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250702||nypost.com||[https://nypost.com/2025/07/02/us-news/obamas-trump-russia-collusion-report-was-corrupt-from-start-cia-review/ Obama’s Trump-Russia collusion report was corrupt from start: CIA review]||[[CIA]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[RATCLIFFE, JOHN]] / [[BRENNAN, JOHN]] / [[COMEY, JAMES]] / [[CLAPPER, JAMES]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250522||spiegel.de||[https://www.rt.com/news/618021-cia-gate-shooting-incident/ Woman shot and detained outside CIA headquarters – media / The suspect reportedly drove towards the spy agency’s main gate and ignored orders to stop]||[[CIA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250503||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/trump-regierung-will-rund-1200-stellen-bei-der-cia-abbauen-a-39cb02ce-23ca-4fa5-87ae-22d348aec1d7 Einsparungen beim US-Auslandsgeheimdienst: Trump-Regierung will rund 1200 Stellen bei der CIA abbauen / US-Präsident Donald Trump treibt die Kürzungen im Regierungsapparat voran. Laut einem Bericht der »Washington Post« sind auch die Nachrichtendienste betroffen.]||[[CIA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250502||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/cia-pokes-panda-mandarin-recruitment-ads CIA Pokes The Panda With Mandarin Recruitment Ads]||[[CIA]] / [[US-CN]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250205||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/612210-cia-trump-reshuffle-buyout/ CIA facing major Trump shake-up – media / The agency’s employees will be given a chance to resign with benefits, according to CNN and the Wall Street Journal]||[[CIA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250106||msn.com||[https://www.msn.com/en-us/politics/government/cia-releases-docs-on-latino-civil-rights-era-surveillance/ar-AA1x3S6w CIA releases docs on Latino civil rights-era surveillance]||[[CIA]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2024 == | == 2024 == | ||
| Line 18: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20241224||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/609860-cia-mind-control-records/ Group publishes details about CIA mind control studies / Historic memos about brainwashing “Russian agents” and drugging US inmates with LSD have been put online]||[[CIA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241127||elpais.com||[https://english.elpais.com/international/2024-11-25/former-spanish-military-man-who-spied-on-assange-for-cia-falsified-evidence-in-his-own-defense.html Julian Assange: Former Spanish military man who spied on Assange for CIA falsified evidence in his own defense / A judge wants David Morales to be investigated for falsifying official documents and procedural fraud. The owner of UC Global tried to blame the former ambassador of Ecuador, now deceased, for ordering the wiretaps against the WikiLeaks founder]||[[MORALES, DAVID]] / [[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] / [[UC GLOBAL]] / [[CIA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241120||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/607944-nord-stream-saboteurs-linked-cia/ Nord Stream saboteurs linked to CIA – Spiegel / US intelligence spent years training agents in Ukraine while trying to keep it secret from Moscow, the German outlet claims]||[[NORD STREAM]] / [[CIA]] / [[CHERVINSKY, ROMAN]] / [[THOMAS, SVEN]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241114||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/607616-cia-isarel-documents-leak/ CIA official arrested for leaking secret docs on Israel – media / The man, who was stationed overseas, allegedly exposed plans for an attack on Iran]||[[CIA]] / [[FBI]] / [[IR]] / [[IL]] / [[RAHMAN, ASIF WILLIAM]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240908||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/603676-cia-mi6-chiefs-threats-world-order/ CIA and MI6 chiefs warn of threats to ‘world order’ / The US and UK spy bosses have named China and Russia as the main challengers to the status quo]||[[MOORE, RICHARD]] / [[MI6]] / [[BURNS, WILLIAM]] / [[CIA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240829||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/panorama/taylor-swift-konzertabsage-in-wien-verhinderte-laut-cia-zehntausende-tote-a-72f5d6c9-ea7b-4f6e-b7e7-29c7f11a8ec5 Bericht der CIA Absage von Taylor-Swift-Konzerten in Wien soll Zehntausende Tote verhindert haben / Rund drei Wochen ist es her, dass Taylor Swift ihre Auftritte in Wien wegen islamistischen Terrorverdachts absagen musste. Jetzt heißt es von der CIA: Die mutmaßlichen Attentäter planten ein großes Blutbad.]||[[TAYLOR SWIFT]] / [[CIA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240815||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/markets/new-nord-stream-sabotage-narrative-says-zelenskys-top-general-went-rogue New 'Official' Nord Stream Sabotage Narrative Says Zelensky's Top General Went Rogue]||[[ZALUZHNY, VALERY]] / [[NORD STREAM]] / [[UA]] / [[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] / [[CIA]] / [[WSJ]] / [[HMX]] / [[MIVD]] / [[CIA]] / [[DE]] / [[SE]] / [[PL]] / [[HANNING, AUGUST]] / [[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] / [[DUDA, ANDRZEJ]] / [[PODOLYAK, MYKHAILO]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240815||wsj.com||[https://www.wsj.com/world/europe/nord-stream-pipeline-explosion-real-story-da24839c A Drunken Evening, a Rented Yacht: The Real Story of the Nord Stream Pipeline Sabotage]||[[NORD STREAM]] / [[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] / [[ZALUZHNY, VALERY]] / [[CIA]] / [[MIVD]] / [[PL]] / [[BND]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240815||welt.de||[https://www.welt.de/politik/ausland/video253030040/Nord-Stream-Anschlaege-Bin-sehr-sicher-dass-Herr-Selenskyj-davon-gewusst-hat-sagt-der-Ex-BND-Chef.html?icid=search.product.onsitesearch „Bin sehr sicher, dass Herr Selenskyj davon gewusst hat“, sagt Ex-BND-Chef Hanning]||[[HANNING, AUGUST]] / [[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] / [[DUDA, ANDRZEJ]] / [[NORD STREAM]] / [[STATE TERRORISM]] / [[CIA]] / [[UA-PL]] / [[UA-DE]] / [[PL-DE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240815||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/602634-ukraine-us-nord-stream/ Zelensky gave initial order for Nord Stream attack – WSJ / The paper claims the CIA pressured the Ukrainian leader to withdraw permission to target the key pipelines in 2022]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] / [[UA]] / [[NORD STREAM]] / [[CIA]] / [[ZALUZHNY, VALERY]] / [[WSJ]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240813||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/politik/fall-von-kabul-mutig-ausdauernd-tapfer-a-14365a41-714e-4ba9-907f-3f2e63f4c4a6 Fall von Kabul / Sie kämpften mit dem Westen gegen die Taliban. Dann wurden sie im Stich gelassen]||[[AF]] / [[CIA]] / [[BND]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240730||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/601856-ned-regime-change-grayzone/ Leaked emails reveal ‘civil war’ at CIA regime-change cutout / An embarrassing interview has exposed rifts at the National Endowment for Democracy]||[[NED]] / [[CIA]] / [[UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240619||elpais.com||[https://english.elpais.com/international/2024-06-19/files-disappear-from-the-phone-of-the-former-spanish-soldier-who-spied-on-julian-assange-for-the-cia.html# Files disappear from the phone of the former Spanish soldier who spied on Julian Assange for the CIA / The police did not hand over David Morales’ WhatsApp, Signal, Telegram, Proton Mail and Skype conversations to the judge. The magistrate has ordered their immediate recovery]||[[MORALES, DAVID]] / [[UC GLOBAL]] / [[CIA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240527||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/political/twitter-files-cia-exposing-secret-effort-us-intelligence-seize-control-social-media Exposing The CIA's Secret Effort To Seize Control Of Social Media]||[[JANKOWICZ, NINA]] / [[CIA]] / [[SOCIAL MEDIA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240401||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/havanna-syndrom-setzten-russische-agenten-mikrowellenwaffen-gegen-us-diplomaten-ein-a-1d5d1c2e-ed83-44c8-a446-45bb50f712d5 Rätselhaftes Havanna-Syndrom / Setzten russische Agenten Mikrowellenwaffen gegen US-Diplomaten ein? Rasender Kopfschmerz, Übelkeit, Schwindel: US-Diplomaten und Spione wurden in den vergangenen Jahren offenbar Opfer mysteriöser Attacken. SPIEGEL-Recherchen zeigen nun, dass russische Geheimdienste damit zu tun haben könnten]||[[HAVANA SYNDROME]] / [[POLYMEROPOULOS, MARC]] / [[CIA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240330||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/595132-us-cia-burns-russia/ How America’s top spymaster sees the world and why it’s so disappointing / The CIA head’s vision for the future of America’s ongoing confrontation with Russia is depressingly shortsighted]||[[CIA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240328||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/595059-us-intelligence-crocus-nyt/ US didn’t share full intelligence on Moscow terror attack – NYT / Washington’s “adversarial relationship” with Russia prevented full disclosure of what it knew, sources told the newspaper]||[[RU 20240322]] / [[CIA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240315||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/594335-trump-cia-china-influence-campaign/ Trump ordered CIA operation against China – report / The social media influencing campaign was intended to foster ‘paranoia’ among top leaders in Beijing, Reuters reported]||[[CIA]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[DISINFORMATION]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240225||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/593155-cia-spy-network-ukraine-russia/ CIA has built vast anti-Russian spy network in Ukraine – NYT / The US intelligence agency has aided Kiev in setting 12 secret bases along the border, the paper has reported]||[[CIA]] / [[UA]] / [[UA-RU]] / [[KONDRATIUK, VALERY]] / [[NALIVAICHENKO, VALENTIN]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240221||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/592878-spy-who-compromised-me/Notorious: The story of the biggest CIA failure in history and the man behind it / Thirty years ago, one man’s greed almost destroyed the information network of one of the world’s most powerful intelligence services. His love of the good life led to the greatest KGB success of the ‘80s.]||[[AMES, ALDRICH]] / [[CIA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240208||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/592121-putin-us-blew-up-nord-stream/ US behind Nord Stream sabotage – Putin / The Russian president said the CIA is to blame for blowing up the Baltic Sea gas pipelines in 2022]||[[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[NORD STREAM]] / [[CIA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240202||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/591679-cia-whistleblower-sentenced-wikileaks/ CIA staffer sentenced to 40 years for ‘espionage’]||[[SCHULTE, JOSHUA ADAM]] / [[CIA]] / [[WIKILEAKS]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20240202||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/ex-hacker-der-cia-muss-40-jahre-ins-gefaengnis-a-f230f905-7295-44d8-b42e-07d25c2eed20 Daten an WikiLeaks übergeben Ex-Hacker der CIA muss 40 Jahre ins Gefängnis]||[[SCHULTE, JOSHUA ADAM]] / [[CIA]] / [[WIKILEAKS]] | |20240202||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/ex-hacker-der-cia-muss-40-jahre-ins-gefaengnis-a-f230f905-7295-44d8-b42e-07d25c2eed20 Daten an WikiLeaks übergeben Ex-Hacker der CIA muss 40 Jahre ins Gefängnis]||[[SCHULTE, JOSHUA ADAM]] / [[CIA]] / [[WIKILEAKS]] | ||
|- | |||
|20240201||cnn.com||[https://edition.cnn.com/2024/02/01/politics/joshua-schulte-sentence-cia-leak/index.html Former CIA employee sentenced to 40 years in prison after carrying out largest data leak in agency’s history]||[[SCHULTE, JOSHUA ADAM]] / [[CIA]] / [[WIKILEAKS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240201||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/cia-wirbt-mit-emotionalem-video-um-russische-informanten-a-6916a126-b436-4472-ba76-ab61fb1060c0 Kampagne in sozialen Medien CIA wirbt mit emotionalem Video um russische Informanten]||[[CIA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 38: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20231023||washingtonpost.com||[https://www.washingtonpost.com/world/2023/10/23/ukraine-cia-shadow-war-russia/ Ukrainian spies with deep ties to CIA wage shadow war against Russia]||[[CIA]] / [[MI6]] / [[UA]] / [[GUR]] / [[SBU]] / [[DUGINA, DARYA]] | |20231023||washingtonpost.com||[https://www.washingtonpost.com/world/2023/10/23/ukraine-cia-shadow-war-russia/ Ukrainian spies with deep ties to CIA wage shadow war against Russia]||[[CIA]] / [[MI6]] / [[UA]] / [[GUR]] / [[SBU]] / [[DUGINA, DARYA]] | ||
|- | |||
|20230718||elpais.com||[https://english.elpais.com/international/2023-07-18/spanish-company-that-spied-on-assange-allegedly-informed-cia-about-meetings-held-by-latin-american-leaders.html Spanish company that spied on Assange allegedly informed CIA about meetings held by Latin American leaders / The owner of UC Global, which held a security contract at the Ecuadorian Embassy in London, also kept intimate images of a diplomat in his safe for alleged blackmail attempt]||[[MORALES, DAVID]] / [[UC GLOBAL]] / [[CIA]] / [[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] | |||
|- | |||
|20230604||elpais.com||[https://english.elpais.com/international/2023-06-04/police-omitted-folder-called-cia-from-the-computer-of-spaniard-who-allegedly-spied-on-julian-assange.html Police omitted folder called ‘CIA’ from the computer of Spaniard who allegedly spied on Julian Assange / In a recent document dump delivered to the presiding judge, more than 250 extra gigabytes of files related to the surveillance of the founder of WikiLeaks were included — far more than what was initially presented by police]||[[MORALES, DAVID]] / [[UC GLOBAL]] / [[CIA]] / [[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20230421||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/575103-cia-head-biden-election/ Former CIA head reveals efforts to help Biden win 2020 election / Dozens of former intelligence officials penned a letter falsely claiming the Hunter Biden laptop story was likely “Russian disinformation”]||[[BIDEN, HUNTER]] / [[BIDEN, JOSEPH]] / [[CIA]] / [[MORELL, MIKE]] | |20230421||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/575103-cia-head-biden-election/ Former CIA head reveals efforts to help Biden win 2020 election / Dozens of former intelligence officials penned a letter falsely claiming the Hunter Biden laptop story was likely “Russian disinformation”]||[[BIDEN, HUNTER]] / [[BIDEN, JOSEPH]] / [[CIA]] / [[MORELL, MIKE]] | ||
| Line 154: | Line 240: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20201030||vice.com||[https://www.vice.com/en/article/when-the-cia-ran-covert-operations-from-bangkoks-red-light-district/ When the CIA Ran Covert Operations From Bangkok’s Red-Light District]||[[CIA]] / [[BANGKOK]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20200918||thegrayzone.com||[https://thegrayzone.com/2020/09/18/mainstream-us-reporters-silent-spied-cia-contractor-assange/ Mainstream US reporters silent about being spied on by apparent CIA contractor that targeted Assange]||[[UNDERCOVER GLOBAL S.L.]] / [[CIA]] / [[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] / [[NAKASHIMA, ELLEN]] | |20200918||thegrayzone.com||[https://thegrayzone.com/2020/09/18/mainstream-us-reporters-silent-spied-cia-contractor-assange/ Mainstream US reporters silent about being spied on by apparent CIA contractor that targeted Assange]||[[UNDERCOVER GLOBAL S.L.]] / [[CIA]] / [[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] / [[NAKASHIMA, ELLEN]] | ||
| Line 478: | Line 566: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20171101||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/408410-assange-cia-arms-terrorists/ Manhattan attack wouldn't have happened if CIA ‘spent less time’ arming terrorists – Assange]||[[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] / [[CIA]] | |20171101||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/408410-assange-cia-arms-terrorists/ Manhattan attack wouldn't have happened if CIA ‘spent less time’ arming terrorists – Assange]||[[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] / [[CIA]] | ||
|- | |||
|20171020||washingtontimes.com||[https://www.washingtontimes.com/news/2017/oct/20/cia-working-take-down-wikileaks-threat-agency-chie/ CIA ‘working to take down’ WikiLeaks threat, agency chief says]||[[POMPEO, MIKE]] / [[CIA]] / [[WIKILEAKS]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20171018||zerohedge.com||[http://www.zerohedge.com/news/2017-10-17/cia-urges-trump-delay-release-3000-never-seen-documents-jfk-assassination CIA Urges Trump To Delay Release Of 3,000 Never-Before-Seen Documents On JFK Assassination]||[[KENNEDY, JOHN F.]] / [[CIA]] | |20171018||zerohedge.com||[http://www.zerohedge.com/news/2017-10-17/cia-urges-trump-delay-release-3000-never-seen-documents-jfk-assassination CIA Urges Trump To Delay Release Of 3,000 Never-Before-Seen Documents On JFK Assassination]||[[KENNEDY, JOHN F.]] / [[CIA]] | ||
| Line 506: | Line 596: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20170731||zerohedge.com||[http://www.zerohedge.com/news/2017-07-31/trump-saw-disturbing-video-then-he-shut-down-cias-covert-syria-program Trump Saw A Disturbing Video, Then He Shut Down The CIA's Covert Syria Program]||[[CIA]] / [[SY]] / [[US]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] | |20170731||zerohedge.com||[http://www.zerohedge.com/news/2017-07-31/trump-saw-disturbing-video-then-he-shut-down-cias-covert-syria-program Trump Saw A Disturbing Video, Then He Shut Down The CIA's Covert Syria Program]||[[CIA]] / [[SY]] / [[US]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] | ||
|- | |||
|20210721||washingtontimes.com||[https://www.washingtontimes.com/news/2017/jul/21/wikileaks-will-take-down-america-any-way-they-can-/ WikiLeaks will ‘take down America any way they can’: Mike Pompeo, CIA Director]||[[WIKILEAKS]] / [[CIA]] / [[POMPEO, MIKE]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20170721||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/usa/397153-cia-operation-syria-end/ US special operations chief confirms end of CIA support for anti-Assad forces in Syria]||[[SY]] / [[CIA]] | |20170721||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/usa/397153-cia-operation-syria-end/ US special operations chief confirms end of CIA support for anti-Assad forces in Syria]||[[SY]] / [[CIA]] | ||
| Line 580: | Line 672: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20170414||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/cia-chef-pompeo-nennt-wikileaks-feindlichen-geheimdienst-a-1143374.html Hackerangriffe CIA-Chef nennt WikiLeaks "feindlichen Geheimdienst"]||[[POMPEO, MIKE]] / [[CIA]] / [[WIKILEAKS]] / [[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] | |20170414||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/cia-chef-pompeo-nennt-wikileaks-feindlichen-geheimdienst-a-1143374.html Hackerangriffe CIA-Chef nennt WikiLeaks "feindlichen Geheimdienst"]||[[POMPEO, MIKE]] / [[CIA]] / [[WIKILEAKS]] / [[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] | ||
|- | |||
|20170413||washingtontimes.com||[https://www.washingtontimes.com/news/2017/apr/13/cia-chief-wikileaks-hostile-intelligence-service/ Mike Pompeo, CIA chief, calls WikiLeaks ‘a hostile intelligence service’]||[[POMPEO, MIKE]] / [[CIA]] / [[WIKILEAKS]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20170413||zerohedge.com||[http://www.zerohedge.com/news/2017-04-13/cia-director-accuses-wikileaks-being-non-state-hostile-intelligence-service CIA Director Accuses Wikileaks Of Being A "Hostile Intelligence Service"]||[[POMPEO, MIKE]] / [[CIA]] / [[WIKILEAKS]] | |20170413||zerohedge.com||[http://www.zerohedge.com/news/2017-04-13/cia-director-accuses-wikileaks-being-non-state-hostile-intelligence-service CIA Director Accuses Wikileaks Of Being A "Hostile Intelligence Service"]||[[POMPEO, MIKE]] / [[CIA]] / [[WIKILEAKS]] | ||
Latest revision as of 17:44, 19 November 2025
Places
Persons Involved
- see Category:CIA
Sources
Articles
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20100327 | salon.com | The war on WikiLeaks and why it matters - The U.S. government escalates its campaign to harass and destroy a key whistle-blowing site | WIKILEAKS / CIA / AF / DE / FR / NL |
2009
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 30.01.2009 | cryptome.org | Two Muslim Women Raped by CIA Station Chief in Algeria | DZ CIA |
2008
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20080925 | telepolis.de | Inszenierter Terror - Interview mit Daniele Ganser über die NATO-Armee Gladio. Teil 1 | GLADIO / GANSER, DANIELE / SIFAR / CIA / NATO / STAY BEHIND / ALLIED CLANDESTINE COMMITEE / CLANDESTINE PLANNING COMMITTEE / CIC / VINCIGUERRA, VINCENZO / CASSON, FELICE / ANDREOTTI, GIULIO / P 26 / SDRA 8 / BDJTD / MORO, ALDO |
2007
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20070816 | reuters.com | CIA, FBI computers used for Wikipedia edits | WIKIPEDIA / CIA / FBI |
2006
2004
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20041116 | spitfirelist.com | FTR #484 3rd Interview with Daniel Hopsicker | HOPSICKER, DANIEL / US 20010911 / BUSH, JEB / BUSH, NEIL / CIA / COVERUP / FBI / HUFFMAN AVIATION / IR / ATTA, MOHAMED |
2002
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20020728 | rense.com | Bush Would Send SWAT Teams To Journalists' Homes - CIA Expert - Leaks of Classified Information Must Stop | LEAKS / CIA / BRUCE, JAMES B. |
| 20020620 | CHOSSUDOVSKY, MICHEL/globalresearch.ca | Political Deception: The Missing Link behind 9-11 | US 20010911 / AHMED, MAHMOUD / ISI / GRAHAM, BOB / GOSS, PORTER / AL QAEDA / CIA / BIN LADEN, OSAMA / ATTA, MOHAMMED / SHEIKH, AHMAD UMAR / MUSHARAF, PERVEZ / KYL, JOHN / LODHI, MALEEHA / ARMITAGE, RICHARD / POWELL, COLIN / BIDEN, JOSEPH / RICE, CONDOLEEZZA / GOSS, PORTER / TENET, GEORGE |
2001
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 200112 | GUYATT, DAVID G./rense.com | Project Hammer - Covert Finance And The Parallel Economy | PROJECT HAMMER / COCKE, ERLE / PHILLIPS, EUGENE / COCKE & PHILLIPS INTERNATIONAL / TASK FORCE 157 / KWITNY, JONATHAN / INMAN, BOBBY RAY / WILSON, EDWIN / NUGAN HAND BANK / BLACK, EDWARD / SHRINER MASON / KNIGHTS OF MALTA / WORLD BANK / CITIBANK / REED, JOHN / ROMANA, SEVERINO GARCIA SANTA / MARCOS, FERDINAND / CIA / LANDSDALE, EDWARD / UBS |
| 20011101 | nytimes.com | A NATION CHALLENGED: THE VAULT; Below Ground Zero, Silver and Gold | WTC 4 / WTC 6 / CIA / BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA |
| 20010926 | cia.gov | President George W. Bush’s Remarks CIA Workforce | TENET, GEORGE / BUSH, GEORGE W / CIA |
1999
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 19991224 | rumormillnews.com | CIA Classified Document Links Pan Am 103 Bomb to Iran | 19881221 Lockerbie PANAM 103 / CIA / FBI / DEA / FBIS / IR / JIBRIL, AHMED |
1993
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 19931030 | focus.de | FALSCHGELD: Der Super-Dollar - Der CIA beschuldigt den Iran, perfekte Blüten herzustellen. Verbreitung auch in Deutschland | SUPERDOLLAR / CIA / IR |
| 19930809 | spiegel.de | Spionage: AUF DEN KNIEN ZUR CIA | RUPP, RAINER / MFS / HVA / BFV / WERTHEBACH, ECKART / SCHMIDBAUER, BERND / LORENZEN, URSEL / WILL, DIETER / CIA / OPERATION ROSEWOOD |
1991
1990
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 19900610 | nytimes.com | C.I.A. TIE REPORTED IN MANDELA ARREST | MANDELA, NELSON / CIA |
1989
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 19890623 | copi.com | CIA / NSA Foreknowledge of Planning and Activities Leading to Pan Am 103 Bombing | 19881221 Lockerbie PANAM 103 / CIA / NSA / FBIS / IR / SY / LB |
1988
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 19881220 | ohmynews.com | US Double Agent Tips Tehran Regarding McKee Travel Plan | MCKEE, CHARLES / MOSSAD / BKA / CIA / 19881221 Lockerbie Planebomb / BANNERMAN, JOEL / GANNON, MATTHEW / LARIVIERRE, RONALD ALBERT / JAAFAR, KHALID / ZADEH, ALI NURI / MONTAZERI, HUSSEIN-ALI / QARAI, RASUl QASSAB / VELAYATI, ALI AKBAR / GIAKA, MAGID / AL-MEGRAHI, ABDEL BASSET ALI |
1987
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 19870104 | nytimes.com | 'THE COMPANY' AS BIG BUSINESS | SOUTHERN AIR TRANSPORT / CIA / HASENFUS, EUGENE / WILLIAMS, STANLEY G. / BASTIAN, JAMES H. |
1986
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 19860116 | rollingstone.com | Secret Agent Man: No wonder Miles Copeland’s kids formed the Police | COPELAND, MILES / CIA |
1977
Books
| Author | Issuer | Title | Published | ISBN | Tags |
| EICHNER, KLAUS / DOBBERT, ANDREAS | edition ost | Headquarters Germany | 3-360-01024-8 | CIA DE MFS | |
| FELDBAUER, GERHARD | PapyRossa, luxemburger 202, 50937 köln | Agenten, Terror, Statskomplott - Der Mord an Aldo Moro, Rote Brigaden und CIA | 2000 | 3-89438-207-4 | GLADIO IT CIA |
| KHALILI, RHEZA | Threshold Editions | A Time to Betray - The Astonishing Double Life of a CIA Agent Inside the Revolutionary Guards of Iran | 2010 | 978-1439189030 | IR / CIA |
| KIRIAKOU, JOHN / RUBY, MICHAEL / RIEDEL, BRUCE | Skyhorse Publishing | Reluctant Spy: My Secret Life in the CIA's War on Terror | 2012 | 978-1616086282 | CIA / TORTURE |
| KOCH, EGMONT R. / WECH, MICHAEL | C. Bertelsmann | Deckname Artischocke - Die geheimen Menschenversuche der CIA | 3-570-00662-X | CIA | |
| RICHELON, JEFFREY | US Intelligence Community | US NSA CIA | |||
| HOPSICKER, DANIEL | Trineday Llc | Welcome to Terrorland: Mohamed Atta & the 9/11 Cover-Up in Florida | 2007 | 978-0975290675 | US 20010911 / ATTA, MOHAMED / HUFFMAN AVIATION / CIA / DEKKERS, RUDI / KRUITHOF, ARNE / SCHREIER, PASCAL |
| SMITH, THOMAS W | Sonlight Christian M | Central Intelligence Agency, Encyclopedia of the (Facts on File Library of American History) | 2003 | 978-0816046669 | CIA |
| TATUM, GENE | TATUM, GENE | The Tatum Chronicles | 1996 | - | IRAN-CONTRA / DRUG TRAFFICKING / CIA / COLBY, WILLIAM / HN / NORTH, OLIVER / NIR, AMIRAM / RODRIGUEZ, FELIX / CORPORATE AIR SERVICE / HASENFUS, EUGENE / CLINTON, BILL / YOUNG, RAIMOND / CLAIRAGE, DEWEY / BARR, WILLIAM / HARARI, MIKE / NAVARRO, RAMON / NORIEGA, MANUEL / ARCHER TEAM / FERNANDEZ, JOE / ALVAREZ, GREGORIO CONRADO / BARR, WILLIAM / BUSH, GEORGE / N13SN / BERMUDEZ, ENRIQUE / CALERO, ADOLFO / COOPER, BILL / SAWYER, BUZZ / WHOLE WATCH |
| LEDEEN, MICHAEL | Charles Scribner's Sons | PERILOUS STATECRAFT An Insider's Account of the Iran-Contra Affair | 1988 | 0-684-18994-1 | IRAN-CONTRA / NIR, AMIRAM / NORTH, OLIVER / CIA / NSC |
Resources
- http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Deputy_Director_for_Operations
- http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:Central_Intelligence_Agency
- http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:Central_Intelligence_Agency_operations
- http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/National_Clandestine_Service
- http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Director_of_Central_Intelligence
- http://en.citizendium.org/wiki/Director_of_Central_Intelligence
- https://www.wyden.senate.gov/imo/media/doc/wyden-cybersecurity-lapses-letter-to-dni.pdf
Videos