MOSSAD: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Articles = | = Articles = | ||
== 2025 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20251030||dropsitenews.com||[https://www.dropsitenews.com/p/jeffrey-epstein-ehud-barak-putin-israel-russia-syria-war-depose-assad?utm_source=substack&utm_medium=email Epstein and Israel: Jeffrey Epstein and the Mossad: How The Sex-Trafficker Helped Israel Build a Backchannel to Russia Amid Syrian Civil War / Hacked emails show how Jeffrey Epstein and former Israeli Prime Minister Ehud Barak tried to engineer a Russian-led solution to remove Bashar al-Assad.]||[[EPSTEIN, JEFFREY]] / [[MOSSAD]] / [[BARAK, EHUD]] / [[AL-ASSAD, BASHAR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250804||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/kremlin-urges-careful-use-nuclear-rhetoric-medvedev-pivots-saying-trump-blackmailed Kremlin Urges 'Careful Use Of Nuclear Rhetoric' As Medvedev Pivots To Saying Trump Blackmailed By Mossad]||[[MEDVEDEV, DMITRY]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[EPSTEIN, JEFFREY]] / [[MOSSAD]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2024 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20240918||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/604243-lebanon-explosion-second-beirut/ New wave of explosions hits walkie talkies in Lebanon (VIDEO) / The blasts come a day after thousands of pagers used by Hezbollah exploded in an apparent Israeli operation]||[[MOSSAD]] / [[HEZBOLLAH]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240918||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/libanon-zwei-kinder-unter-opfern-der-pager-explosionen-bei-angriff-auf-hisbollah-a-a74fb598-fcab-42a2-a109-0d8e33e50b6a Angriff auf Hisbollah: Zwei Kinder unter Opfern der Pager-Explosionen / Die gezielte Detonation von Hisbollah-Funkgeräten forderte auch zivile Opfer. Eine Achtjährige und ein Elfjähriger starben infolge des Angriffs.]||[[MOSSAD]] / [[HEZBOLLAH]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240918||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/mehr-als-400-verletzte-bei-zweiter-explosionswelle-im-libanon-a-4ad2e6d7-c28e-4478-a7ed-1e0e2eec482b Detonierte Funkgeräte der Hisbollah: Mehr als 400 Verletzte bei zweiter Explosionswelle im Libanon / Nach den gesprengten Pagern sind im Libanon nun etliche Funkgeräte von Hisbollah-Mitgliedern explodiert. 14 Menschen starben. Israel kündigt an, den Krieg in den Norden zu verlegen, der Uno-Sicherheitsrat will am Freitag tagen.]||[[HEZBOLLAH]] / [[LB]] / [[MOSSAD]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240918||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/hisbollah-im-libanon-israel-geheimdienst-mossad-soll-pager-mit-sprengstoff-versehen-haben-a-4bb11c5c-0e1d-440e-ab5f-f7de5db0c22d Eskalation in Nahost: Taiwanischer Pager-Hersteller hat explodierte Geräte offenbar nicht selbst hergestellt / Der Mossad ist einem Bericht der »New York Times« zufolge verantwortlich für den Angriff auf die Hisbollah im Libanon. 5000 Pager der Schiitenmiliz wurden offenbar mit Sprengstoff versehen. Die Herstellerfirma ist ratlos.]||[[HEZBOLLAH]] / [[MOSSAD]] / [[LB]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240917||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/604159-hezbollah-israel-shiite-group/ Pager explosion scandal: Will Hezbollah unleash a new war in the Middle East? Following a deadly cyber attack on the Shiite group’s communications, Lebanese authorities are blaming Israel, which is already preparing for a potential threat from the north]||[[PAGER]] / [[MOSSAD]] / [[HEZBOLLAH]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240917||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/604192-pagers-exlode-lebanon-injured-killed/ Eight killed, thousands injured as pagers explode across Lebanon (VIDEO) / Iran’s ambassador to Beirut is reportedly among the massive number maimed or dead after thousands of pocket pagers detonated simultaneously]||[[MOSSAD]] / [[HEZBOLLAH]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240627||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/600124-epstein-mossad-lawsuit-claim/ Jeffrey Epstein claimed to be Israeli spy – lawsuit / The allegation of Mossad involvement was contained in a rape complaint by an ex-girlfriend]||[[EPSTEIN, JEFFREY]] / [[MOSSAD]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2020 == | == 2020 == | ||
Latest revision as of 18:46, 25 November 2025
Articles
2025
2024
2020
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20201205 | rt.com | Ex-CIA head Brennan wrong to call Iranian scientist killing ‘criminal,’ US also carried out such actions, ex-Mossad chief tells RT | HALEVY, EFRAIM / MOSSAD / BRENNAN, JOHN / FAKHRIZADEH, MOHSEN |
2019
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20190711 | ahtribune.com | Did Pedophile Jeffrey Epstein Work for Mossad? | EPSTEIN, JEFFREY / MAXWELL, GHISLAINE / MAXWELL, ROBERT / GIRALDI, PHIL / MOSSAD / IL |
2018
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20181101 | zerohegde.com | Mossad Assisted Denmark In Thwarting Terror Plot; Iran Slams Allegation As "False Flag" | PET / IR / DK / IL / MOSSAD |
| 20180715 | spiegel.de | Geheimaktion in Iran Die Tresorknacker vom Mossad | IR / MOSSAD |
| 20180122 | spiegel.de | "Raketen-Krug" Mordauftrag vom Mossad-Chef | KRUG, HEINZ / MOSSAD / BERGMAN, RONEN |
2016
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20161218 | debka.com | Mossad, Shin Bet heads brief Trump team | TRUMP, DONALD / MOSSAD / SHIN BET / COHEN, YOSSI / NAGEL, YAAKOV / DERMER, RON |
| 20161114 | de.sputniknews.com | Mossad will russisches Sozialnetzwerk mit Geheiminfo erschüttern – Video versprochen | MOSSAD |
| 20160329 | spiegel.de | Israel: Ex-Nazi-Offizier soll für Mossad getötet haben | SKORZENY, OTTO / MOSSAD |
| 20160327 | haaretz.com | The Strange Case of a Nazi Who Became an Israeli Hitman | SKORZENY, OTTO / MOSSAD |
| 20160304 | ndr.de | Mossad im Matsch: Feuerwehr hilft Israelis | MOSSAD / DE |
| 20160104 | gq.com | The Dubai Job | AL-MABHOUH, MAHMOUD ABDEL RAUF / MOSSAD |
2015
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20150331 | spiegel.de | Israelischer Geheimdienst Mossad Der große Schatten | MOSSAD |
| 20150223 | theguardian.com | Leaked cables show Netanyahu’s Iran bomb claim contradicted by Mossad | IL / MOSSAD / IR |
| 20150130 | washingtonpost.com | National Security: CIA and Mossad killed senior Hezbollah figure in car bombing | MUGHNIYAH, IMAD / HEZBOLLAH / CIA / MOSSAD |
2014
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20140922 | spiegel.de | Ehemaliger Top-Spion des Mossad: Terroristenjäger Mike Harari gestorben | HARARI, MIKE / MOSSAD |
| 20140511 | israelnationalnews.com | Newsweek Reporter Defends Israeli Spying Allegation | GORE, AL / IL / US / MOSSAD |
| 20140510 | haaeretz.com | Did an Israeli spy hide in Al Gore's bathroom? Former intel officials deny Newsweek claims operatives would entice U.S. officials with women and drugs to find their weak spots | GORE, AL / IL / US / MOSSAD |
| 20140510 | ynet.co.il | נקמת המודיעין האמריקני: טכנאי הפך למרגל | MOSSAD |
| 20140506 | newsweek.com | Israel Won’t Stop Spying on the U.S. | GORE, AL / IL / US / MOSSAD |
2013
2012
2010
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20100824 | hintergrund.de | ZDF-Aufklärung kläglich gescheitert: "Der 11. September - Die wahre Geschichte" | US 20010911 / ATTA, MOHAMMED / JARRAH, ZIAD / ONEILL, JOHN / SCHEUER, MICHAEL / BIN LADEN, OSAMA / BRISARD, JEAN-CHARLES / AL-SHEHHI, MARWAN / CARLYLE GROUP / BUSH, GEORGE / BIN LADEN, SHAFIG / SOCOM / FAZAZI, MOHAMMED / QATADA, ABU / MOHMMED, OMAR BAKRI / AL-MASRI, ABU HAMZA / NASAIRI, OMAR / ZAMMAR, MOHAMMED HAYDAR / BFV / TATEX / SAID, MOHAMMED MAJED / THEVESSEN, ELMAR / DARKAZANLI, MAMOUN / TWAIK GROUP / AL-JARRAH, ALI / AL-JARRAH, YUSSIF / MOSSAD / ALHAZMI, NAWAF / ALMIHDHAR, KHALID / AL SHAHHI, MARWAN / KELLER, AMANDA / BOHRINGER, WOLFGANG / AL BAYOUMI, OMAR |
2009
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20090927 | globalresearch.ca | Deception over Lockerbie | 19881221 Lockerbie PANAM 103 / MOSSAD / DE 19860405 La Belle Attack / MCKEE, CHARLES |
1995
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 19950504 | nytimes.com | Israel Lifts Secrecy Veil From Spy Convictions | IL / LONDIN, GREGORY / ZUCKER, DEDI / MOSSAD / SHIN BET / NEGBI, MOSHE / DROMI, URI / VANUNU, MORDECHAI / LEVINSON, SHIMON / KLINGBERG, AVRAHAM MARCUS / FELDMAN, AVIGDOR |
1991
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 19910415 | spiegel.de | Gefesselt wie Gulliver: Zwielichtige Geheimdienstoperationen belasten die Beziehungen der USA zu Israel | NIR, AMIRAM / US / IL / BUSH, GEORGE / IRAN-CONTRA / MOSSAD / CARTER, JIMMY / ZIPPORI, MORDECHAI / CASEY, WILLIAM / HASCHEMI, DSCHAMSCHID / KARRUBI, MAHDI / GASIT, SCHLOMO / LEDEEN, MICHAEL / SICK, GARY / HOFFI, JIZCHAK / OPERATION TIPPED KETTLE / MCFARLANE, ROBERT / SCHULTZ, GEORGE / POLLARD, JAY / EITAN, RAFI |
1988
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 19881220 | ohmynews.com | US Double Agent Tips Tehran Regarding McKee Travel Plan | MCKEE, CHARLES / MOSSAD / BKA / CIA / 19881221 Lockerbie Planebomb / BANNERMAN, JOEL / GANNON, MATTHEW / LARIVIERRE, RONALD ALBERT / JAAFAR, KHALID / ZADEH, ALI NURI / MONTAZERI, HUSSEIN-ALI / QARAI, RASUl QASSAB / VELAYATI, ALI AKBAR / GIAKA, MAGID / AL-MEGRAHI, ABDEL BASSET ALI |
Books
| Author | Issuer | Title | Published | ISBN | Tags |
| OSTROVSKY, VICTOR | Geheimakte Mossad |