EU-RU: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "= Articles = {|border=1 |- |Date||Source||Title||Tags |- |20190611||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/461643-macron-close-ties-russia/ ‘New rules of trust & security’: Mac..." |
|||
| (16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20251126||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/ukraine-krieg-italiens-vizepremier-matteo-salvini-kritisiert-deutschland-und-frankreich-a-446d9e07-d412-4ca8-83a4-0239d3a70b55 Russlands Krieg: Italiens Vizepremier Salvini unterstellt Deutschland und Frankreich Kriegstreiberei / »Vielleicht, um Waffen zu verkaufen«: Matteo Salvini wirft europäischen Partnern vor, den Krieg in der Ukraine nicht beenden zu wollen. Gleichzeitig kritisiert er die EU für ihren »Gegenplan« zur US-Initiative.]||[[SALVINI, MATTEO]] / [[EU-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251124||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/ukraine-verhandlungen-natuerlich-spiegelt-dieser-plan-vor-allem-russlands-interessen-wider-a-00d0d149-4d9f-40f2-9ec9-7e16dce3e26d Sicherheitsexperte Galeotti über Ukraineverhandlungen / »Ich bin nicht sicher, ob die Europäer den Friedensprozess sabotieren wollen« - Ist Donald Trumps Ukraineplan in Wahrheit nur eine Wunschliste des Kreml? Russlandkenner Mark Galeotti widerspricht vehement. Vom Gegenvorschlag der Europäer hält er wiederum wenig.]||[[GALEOTTI, MARK]] / [[EU-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251020||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/626706-eu-gas-transit-ban/ EU bans transit of Russian gas / Restrictions on new deals will come into force in 2026, with a transition period set for existing contracts, the bloc has said]||[[EU-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250925||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/625268-lavrov-nato-war-russia-ukraine/ NATO and EU waging war on Russia – Lavrov / The Ukrainian crisis was provoked by the West, which is now “directly participating” in it, Sergey Lavrov has said]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] / [[NATO-RU]] / [[EU-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250611||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/618965-russia-oil-price-cap-peskov/ EU push to target Russian oil exports will have consequences – Kremlin / The move could disrupt global energy markets, presidential spokesman Dmitry Peskov has warned]||[[EU-RU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250514||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/russland-sanktionen-eu-zielt-auf-200-schiffe-der-russischen-schattenflotte-a-79f89cd3-5e55-43bb-99d4-32d782b3db78 Schattenflotte im Visier EU-Staaten einigen sich auf neue Sanktionen gegen Russland / Die EU will rund 200 Schiffe der sogenannten Schattenflotte Russlands sanktionieren. Ein entsprechendes Paket war bereits in Planung, bevor unter anderem die Bundesregierung am Wochenende mit neuen Maßnahmen drohte.]||[[EU-RU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250329||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/614945-eu-ukraine-sanctions-leyen/ EU to reject Russia-US Black Sea deal – von der Leyen / The economic restrictions are “painful” for Moscow and “represent a powerful lever,” according to the European Commission president]||[[VON DER LEYEN, URSULA]] / [[EU-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220810||theguardian.com||[https://www.theguardian.com/travel/2022/aug/10/eu-under-pressure-to-ban-russian-tourists-from-europe EU under pressure to ban Russian tourists from Europe - Ukrainian president says Russians ‘should live in their own world until they change their philosophy’]||[[EU]] / [[EU-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220505||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/555027-scholz-ukraine-sanctions-west/ Germany outlines conditions for lifting Russia sanctions / Kiev will ultimately decide if and when the EU embargo against Moscow will be lifted, German Chancellor Olaf Scholz said]||[[EU]] / [[EU-RU]] / [[SCHOLZ, OLAF]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220505||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/555025-russians-ban-eu-real-estate/ Russians may be banned from buying EU real estate / The European Union plans to halt property deals on its territory]||[[EU-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220414||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/553845-gas-payments-european-commission/ EU warns members over Russian gas payments – media / Moscow-proposed payment scheme violates sanctions, European Commission reportedly assessed]||[[EU]] / [[EU-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220412||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/553685-russian-airlines-deemed-safety-threat/ EU blacklists already banned Russian airlines / Re-registered foreign-owned planes deemed a 'safety threat' in Europe]||[[EU-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220412||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/553724-europol-eu-sanctions-ukraine/ EU goes after Russian assets / Operation Oscar will see Europol and other EU agencies join forces with the bloc’s member states]||[[EU-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220405||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/553336-eu-new-sanctions-russia/ EU unveils new sanctions on Moscow - Restrictions do not target Russian energy imports]||[[EU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] / [[EU-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220222||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/russland-ukraine-news-am-dienstag-alle-entwicklungen-zur-krise-in-osteuropa-im-ueberblick-a-7cb71d6f-fa00-42c6-8ace-7e3db7bef502 EU beschließt Sanktionen gegen Russland - Die EU-Außenminister stimmten bei einem Sondertreffen den Strafmaßnahmen zu, die schon in dieser Woche in Kraft treten sollen. Und: Koalition unter britischer Führung kündigt Militärübung in der Ostsee an. Der Überblick.]||[[EU]] / [[EU-RU]] / [[UA]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20210205||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/josep-borrell-zum-fall-alexej-nawalny-tiefpunkt-der-beziehung-kleiner-als-kleiner-als-a-6432a5a5-5dde-4c96-af55-43e1e4e757a3 Fall Nawalny EU spricht von Tiefpunkt der Beziehung zu Russland]||[[EU-RU]] / [[NAVALNY, ALEXEI]] | |||
|- | |||
|20210131||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/politik/deutschland/eu-und-russland-die-chancen-nach-dem-tiefpunkt-a-8f81bab1-75b1-46b5-8e76-2d41107963ed Unser Verhältnis zu Russland Die Chancen nach dem Tiefpunkt]||[[ROTH, MICHAEL]] / [[EU-RU]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20190611||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/461643-macron-close-ties-russia/ ‘New rules of trust & security’: Macron wants EU ties with Moscow independent of NATO & US]||[[MACRON, EMMANUEL]] / [[EU]] / [[EU-RU]] / [[RU]] | |20190611||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/461643-macron-close-ties-russia/ ‘New rules of trust & security’: Macron wants EU ties with Moscow independent of NATO & US]||[[MACRON, EMMANUEL]] / [[EU]] / [[EU-RU]] / [[RU]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||