NORD STREAM: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20251128||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/628648-germany-arrest-nord-stream-suspect/ German court arrests Nord Stream blast suspect / Investigators claim the Ukrainian national led a group of saboteurs that blew up the pipelines]||[[NORD STREAM]] / [[DE]] / [[KUZNETSOV, SERGEY]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251024||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/hungary-has-good-reason-be-enraged-about-polands-ruling-nord-stream-suspect Hungary Has Good Reason To Be Enraged About Poland's Ruling On The Nord Stream Suspect]||[[NORD STREAM]] / [[NORD STREAM 2]] / [[PL-DE]] / [[HU-PL]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250925||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/625236-poland-asylum-nord-stream-suspect/ Poland weighed asylum for Nord Stream bombing suspect – media / Foreign Minister Radoslaw Sikorski reportedly discussed offering protection to Ukrainian national Vladimir Z]]||[[PL]] / [[NORD STREAM]] / [[PL-DE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250824||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/623460-russia-calls-un-security-council/ Russia requests UN Security Council meeting on Nord Stream sabotage / Moscow says a German-led probe has faced delays and lacks transparency]||[[KUZNETSOV, SERGEY]] / [[NORD STREAM]] / [[UN]] / [[RU-DE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250523||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/618053-merz-backs-ban-nord-stream/ German chancellor backs Nord Stream ban – FT / Brussels has threatened sanctions on the sabotaged gas pipeline amid reported discussions on its potential reactivation]||[[MERZ, FRIEDRICH]] / [[NORD STREAM]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241129||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/608402-merkel-us-nord-stream-narrative/ Merkel blows a hole in Washington’s Nord Stream narrative / The former German chancellor has suggested a suspect and motive for the destruction of the pipeline, saying the not-so-quiet part out loud]||[[MERKEL, ANGELA]] / [[NORD STREAM]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241126||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/608206-us-and-uk-intelligence-involved-nord-stream/ US and UK ‘directly involved’ in Nord Stream sabotage – Russia’s spy chief / American and British saboteurs were behind the blasts that crippled the key pipelines, Sergey Naryshkin has said]||[[NARYSHKIN, SERGEY]] / [[NORD STREAM]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241120||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/607944-nord-stream-saboteurs-linked-cia/ Nord Stream saboteurs linked to CIA – Spiegel / US intelligence spent years training agents in Ukraine while trying to keep it secret from Moscow, the German outlet claims]||[[NORD STREAM]] / [[CIA]] / [[CHERVINSKY, ROMAN]] / [[THOMAS, SVEN]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241120||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/607951-germany-knew-nord-stream-attack/ Germany knew in advance about Nord Stream attack – media / Berlin failed to warn the navy, federal police or counter-terrorism agencies about a potential sabotage act, Der Spiegel has said]||[[NORD STREAM]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241120||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/politik/deutschland/anschlag-in-der-ostsee-was-die-nord-stream-saboteure-verriet-a-5976cfae-522d-4c7c-80fb-5ed00da90b4f Anschlag in der Ostsee: Das verriet die Nord-Stream-Saboteure / Ein Blitzer, Urlaubsfotos, verdächtige Daten: Vertrauliche Berichte der Ermittler zeigen erstmals im Detail, wie Fahnder mutmaßliche Mitglieder des Sabotagekommandos identifizieren konnten.]||[[NORD STREAM]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241113||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/607568-marco-rubio-trump-us/ Trump’s pick for secretary of state doesn’t even speak MAGA / Marco Rubio is a neocon warmonger through and through, having subscribed to Washington’s every foreign power play in recent years]||[[RUBIO, MARCO]] / [[NORD STREAM]] / [[US STATE DEPARTMENT]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241104||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/606992-expert-ukrainians-nord-stream-blasts/ German expert doesn’t believe Ukrainians blew up Nord Stream / Explosions of such scale require heavy equipment, including a large ship with a loader crane, a renowned diver has told Bild]||[[NORD STREAM]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241012||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/605622-berlin-tactical-unit-baltic-sea/ Berlin to deploy police tactical unit to Baltic Sea port after Nord Stream blasts – media / The specialists handle counter-terrorism operations and have trained divers within their ranks, Der Spiegel reports]||[[NORD STREAM]] / [[NEUSTADT]] / [[DE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240926||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/604701-spiegel-divers-nord-stream/ Ukraine’s top general approved Nord Stream attack – Der Spiegel / The German weekly claims it knows the identities of Ukrainian divers which it says blew up the pipelines]||[[NORD STREAM]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20240925||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/politik/nord-stream-sprengung-sabotagekommando-bestand-aus-ex-agenten-und-zivilen-tauchern-a-362eb112-4b20-4849-941b-31a3b4f89ebb Nord-Stream-Sprengung / Sabotagekommando bestand aus Ex-Agenten und zivilen Tauchern - Zwei Jahre nach dem spektakulären Anschlag auf die Nord-Stream-Pipelines wird klar, wer die Täter waren. Nach SPIEGEL-Recherchen griff die Truppe, gesteuert von einem früheren Geheimdienstmann, auf ukrainische Zivilisten zurück.]||[[NORD STREAM]] | |20240925||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/politik/nord-stream-sprengung-sabotagekommando-bestand-aus-ex-agenten-und-zivilen-tauchern-a-362eb112-4b20-4849-941b-31a3b4f89ebb Nord-Stream-Sprengung / Sabotagekommando bestand aus Ex-Agenten und zivilen Tauchern - Zwei Jahre nach dem spektakulären Anschlag auf die Nord-Stream-Pipelines wird klar, wer die Täter waren. Nach SPIEGEL-Recherchen griff die Truppe, gesteuert von einem früheren Geheimdienstmann, auf ukrainische Zivilisten zurück.]||[[NORD STREAM]] | ||
| Line 143: | Line 171: | ||
= Videos = | = Videos = | ||
* https://www.spiegel.de/politik/nord-stream-sprengung-enthuellungen-ueber-ukrainische-taucher-als-mitglieder-des-sabotage-kommandos-a-aded0f5d-1adc-4046-9154-5d616fb44acd | |||
* https://twitter.com/AZgeopolitics/status/1582278872153747456 | * https://twitter.com/AZgeopolitics/status/1582278872153747456 | ||
Latest revision as of 10:22, 29 November 2025
see also NORD STREAM 1 / NORD STREAM 2
Articles
Videos
- https://www.spiegel.de/politik/nord-stream-sprengung-enthuellungen-ueber-ukrainische-taucher-als-mitglieder-des-sabotage-kommandos-a-aded0f5d-1adc-4046-9154-5d616fb44acd
- https://twitter.com/AZgeopolitics/status/1582278872153747456