UA-US: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20251121||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/628134-zelensky-us-peace-plan/ Either the difficult 28 points or a very hard winter – Zelensky / Ukraine must choose between losing a key ally or losing dignity agreeing to the US proposal, the politician has said]||[[UA-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251125||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/ukraine-verhandlungen-woldymyr-selenskyj-reist-womoeglich-in-die-usa-a-4d8da2d7-caf1-4f80-9ef2-6d1f84109e16 Verhandlungen über Friedenspläne / Ukraine und USA sind sich in den wichtigsten Fragen angeblich einig - Nähern sich die Gesprächspartner einem Durchbruch? Laut dem ukrainischen Unterhändler Umjerow könnte es in Kürze ein Abkommen zur Beendigung des Kriegs mit Russland geben. Selenskyj könnte in wenigen Tagen zu Trump reisen.]||[[UA-US]] / [[UA-RU]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20241209||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/609043-ukraine-us-loan-terms/ Kiev reveals terms of $20 billion US loan / The money is part of a $50 billion G7 facility backed by Russian sovereign assets frozen in the West]||[[UA-US]] / [[G7]] | |20241209||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/609043-ukraine-us-loan-terms/ Kiev reveals terms of $20 billion US loan / The money is part of a $50 billion G7 facility backed by Russian sovereign assets frozen in the West]||[[UA-US]] / [[G7]] | ||