US-UA: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20251201||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/628720-ukraine-us-talks-guarantees/ Key issue in Ukraine-US peace talks remains unresolved – WSJ / Negotiators have reportedly discussed elections and territorial questions but have not closed gaps on security guarantees]||[[US-UA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20251121||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/628109-us-backed-ukraine-peace-plan/ Trump opposed to Zelensky’s play for Ukraine peace talks meeting: LIVE UPDATES / While Moscow has decried “megaphone diplomacy” the US president has said that Steve Witkoff will travel to the Russian capital as part of a renewed mediation push]||[[US-UA]] | |20251121||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/628109-us-backed-ukraine-peace-plan/ Trump opposed to Zelensky’s play for Ukraine peace talks meeting: LIVE UPDATES / While Moscow has decried “megaphone diplomacy” the US president has said that Steve Witkoff will travel to the Russian capital as part of a renewed mediation push]||[[US-UA]] | ||