WYDEN, RON: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20140201||heise.de||[http://www.heise.de/newsticker/meldung/US-Senatoren-nehmen-Geheimdienstspitze-unter-Beschuss-2103942.html US-Senatoren nehmen Geheimdienstspitze unter Beschuss]||[[WYDEN, RON]] / [[HEINRICH, MARTIN]] / [[US]] / [[CLAPPER, JAMES]] / [[NSA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20130816||theguardian.com||[http://www.theguardian.com/world/2013/aug/16/nsa-violated-privacy-rules-audit NSA under renewed fire after report finds it violated its own privacy rules - Revelations that NSA collected records it was not permitted to acquire pile further pressure on intelligence chief James Clapper]||[[NSA]] / [[CLAPPER, JAMES]] / [[WYDEN, RON]] | |||
|- | |||
|20130816||theguardian.com||[http://www.theguardian.com/world/2013/aug/16/nsa-revelations-privacy-breaches-udall-wyden NSA revelations of privacy breaches 'the tip of the iceberg' – Senate duo - Leading critics of NSA Ron Wyden and Mark Udall say 'public deserves to know more about violations of secret court orders']||[[NSA]] / [[WYDEN, RON]] / [[UDALL, MARK]] | |||
|- | |||
|20130810||techdirt.com||[https://www.techdirt.com/articles/20130810/09240524136/jennifer-hoelzers-insiders-view-administrations-response-to-nsa-surveillance-leaks.shtml Jennifer Hoelzer's Insider's View Of The Administration's Response To NSA Surveillance Leaks]||[[US]] / [[SNOWDEN, EDWARD]] / [[HOELZER, JENNIFER]] / [[WYDEN, RON]] / [[HAYDEN, MICHAEL]] / [[HOLDER, ERIC]] / [[PATRIOT ACT]] / [[SECRECY]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20130731||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.theguardian.com/world/2013/jul/31/us-senate-wyden-udall-nsa Senators strongly criticise intelligence chiefs over NSA data collection: Ron Wyden tells US senate of 'violations of court orders' while Mark Udall calls for major reforms of surveillance programmes]||[[US]] / [[NSA]] / [[WYDEN, RON]] / [[UDALL, MARK]] / [[CLAPPER, JAMES]] | |20130731||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.theguardian.com/world/2013/jul/31/us-senate-wyden-udall-nsa Senators strongly criticise intelligence chiefs over NSA data collection: Ron Wyden tells US senate of 'violations of court orders' while Mark Udall calls for major reforms of surveillance programmes]||[[US]] / [[NSA]] / [[WYDEN, RON]] / [[UDALL, MARK]] / [[CLAPPER, JAMES]] | ||