DIEGO GARCIA: Difference between revisions

From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
A (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
A (talk | contribs)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
|-
|-
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|-
|20250813||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/africa/622829-uk-underreports-true-cost-chagos-islands-deal/ UK massively underreporting true cost of Indian Ocean base deal – Telegraph / Britain will reportedly spend over $47 billion, not $4.6 billion, to lease Diego Garcia under a deal returning the island territory to Mauritius]||[[GB]] / [[MU]] / [[DIEGO GARCIA]]
|-
|20250523||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/africa/617999-uk-not-return-chagos-archipelago-mauritius/ Military base in paradise: Why decolonization by the UK turns out to be fake again / London and Washington attempt to forge a new neocolonial reality using old tactics, and at the expense of other nations]||[[DIEGO GARCIA]] / [[MU]] / [[GB-MU]]
|-
|20241004||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/grossbritannien-will-strategisch-wichtige-chagos-inseln-an-mauritius-uebergeben-a-717da988-350f-49db-9cfc-8b28fb4d7d2d Indischer Ozean: Großbritannien will strategisch wichtige Chagos-Inseln an Mauritius übergeben / Es waren zähe Verhandlungen, aber nun hat sich Großbritannien bereit erklärt, die Cagos-Inseln an Mauritius abzutreten. Die Kontrolle über den von den USA mitgenutzten Militärstützpunkt will London aber behalten.]||[[IO]] / [[MU]] / [[DIEGO GARCIA]]
|-
|20140408||henrymakow.com||[http://henrymakow.com/2014/04/Diego-Garcia-Theft-Epitomizes-Government-Evil%20.html Diego Garcia Theft Epitomizes Government Evil]||[[DIEGO GARCIA]]
|-
|-
|20140319||pakistanirebel.wordpress.com||[http://pakistanirebel.wordpress.com/2014/03/19/ Diego Garcia is the Key to Finding Missing Malaysian Airliner]||[[DIEGO GARCIA]] / [[MH370]]
|20140319||pakistanirebel.wordpress.com||[http://pakistanirebel.wordpress.com/2014/03/19/ Diego Garcia is the Key to Finding Missing Malaysian Airliner]||[[DIEGO GARCIA]] / [[MH370]]

Latest revision as of 09:59, 14 August 2025

Articles

Date Source Title Tags
20250813 rt.com UK massively underreporting true cost of Indian Ocean base deal – Telegraph / Britain will reportedly spend over $47 billion, not $4.6 billion, to lease Diego Garcia under a deal returning the island territory to Mauritius GB / MU / DIEGO GARCIA
20250523 rt.com Military base in paradise: Why decolonization by the UK turns out to be fake again / London and Washington attempt to forge a new neocolonial reality using old tactics, and at the expense of other nations DIEGO GARCIA / MU / GB-MU
20241004 spiegel.de Indischer Ozean: Großbritannien will strategisch wichtige Chagos-Inseln an Mauritius übergeben / Es waren zähe Verhandlungen, aber nun hat sich Großbritannien bereit erklärt, die Cagos-Inseln an Mauritius abzutreten. Die Kontrolle über den von den USA mitgenutzten Militärstützpunkt will London aber behalten. IO / MU / DIEGO GARCIA
20140408 henrymakow.com Diego Garcia Theft Epitomizes Government Evil DIEGO GARCIA
20140319 pakistanirebel.wordpress.com Diego Garcia is the Key to Finding Missing Malaysian Airliner DIEGO GARCIA / MH370
20140316 whatdoesitmean.com Malaysia Airlines Mystery Deepens After Top Disease Experts Rushed To Indian Ocean MH370 / DIEGO GARCIA / GRU / MSS / MV Maersk Alabama / KENNEDY, MARK DANIEL / REYNOLDS, JEFFREY KEITH / TRIDENT GROUP / HAK
20140316 huffingtonpost.com Terrorverdacht: Hat die US-Navy die malaysische Passagiermaschine abgeschossen? MH370 / US NAVY / DIEGO GARCIA

Resources