EXPORT CONTROL: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20250813||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/622861-us-chip-trackers-china/ Secret US chip trackers target evaders of China export ban – Reuters / Washington is reportedly concerned about firms bypassing its export restrictions on advanced semiconductors]||[[EXPORT CONTROL]] / [[US-CN]] | |||
|- | |||
|20141017||heise.de||[http://www.heise.de/newsticker/meldung/USA-bestraft-Export-von-Verschluesselungssoftware-2427683.html USA bestraft Export von Verschlüsselungssoftware]||[[EXPORT CONTROL]] / [[ENCRYPTION]] | |||
|- | |||
|20141015||goodwinprocter.com||[http://www.goodwinprocter.com/Publications/Newsletters/Client-Alert/2014/1015_Software-Companies-Now-on-Notice-That-Encryption-Exports-May-Be-Treated-More-Seriously.aspx Software Companies Now on Notice That Encryption Exports May Be Treated More Seriously: $750,000 Fine Against Intel Subsidiary]||[[EXPORT CONTROL]] / [[ENCRYPTION]] | |||
|- | |||
|20141008||bis.doc.gov||[http://www.bis.doc.gov/index.php/about-bis/newsroom/press-releases/107-about-bis/newsroom/press-releases/press-release-2014/763-intel-subsidiary-agrees-to-750-000-penalty-for-unauthorized-encryption-exports Intel Subsidiary Agrees to $750,000 Penalty for Unauthorized Encryption Exports]||[[EXPORT CONTROL]] / [[ENCRYPTION]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20140524||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/deutschland/bundessicherheitsrat-lehnt-zahlreiche-ruestungsexporte-ab-a-971444.html Gabriel-Initiative: Bundessicherheitsrat lehnt viele Rüstungsexporte ab]||[[EXPORT CONTROL]] / [[GABRIEL, SIGMAR]] | |20140524||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/deutschland/bundessicherheitsrat-lehnt-zahlreiche-ruestungsexporte-ab-a-971444.html Gabriel-Initiative: Bundessicherheitsrat lehnt viele Rüstungsexporte ab]||[[EXPORT CONTROL]] / [[GABRIEL, SIGMAR]] | ||
|- | |||
|20140519||ndr.de||[http://www.ndr.de/nachrichten/netzwelt/Gabriel-will-Export-von-Ueberwachungstechnologie-stoppen,ueberwachungstechnologie100.html Gabriel will Stopp für Spähtechnologie-Export]||[[EXPORT CONTROL]] / [[GABRIEL, SIGMAR]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20140519||sueddeutsche.de||[http://www.sueddeutsche.de/politik/internetueberwachung-gabriel-stoppt-export-von-spaeh-software-1.1969189 Internetüberwachung: Gabriel stoppt Export von Späh-Software]||[[EXPORT CONTROL]] / [[SURVEILLANCE]] / [[DE]] / [[GABRIEL, SIGMAR]] | |20140519||sueddeutsche.de||[http://www.sueddeutsche.de/politik/internetueberwachung-gabriel-stoppt-export-von-spaeh-software-1.1969189 Internetüberwachung: Gabriel stoppt Export von Späh-Software]||[[EXPORT CONTROL]] / [[SURVEILLANCE]] / [[DE]] / [[GABRIEL, SIGMAR]] | ||
Latest revision as of 16:31, 15 August 2025
Articles
Resources
| Source | Title | Tags |
| frieden2punkt0.de | Frieden 2.0 - Für eine effektive Exportkontrolle von Überwachungstechnologie | SURVEILLANCE / EXPORT CONTROL / DE |