BF: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "BURKINA FASO = Articles = {|border=1 |- |Date||Source||Title||Tags |- |20181122||theintercept.com||[https://theintercept.com/2018/11/22/burkina-faso-us-relations/ Blowback i..." |
|||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20250609||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/africa/618737-sahel-alliance-freedom-fight/ Armed, economic and media terrorism: What is France doing in Africa? / After years of French-led anti-terrorist missions in the Sahel region it only gets clearer that African problems need African solutions]||[[FR]] / [[ML]] / [[BF]] / [[NE]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20181122||theintercept.com||[https://theintercept.com/2018/11/22/burkina-faso-us-relations/ Blowback in Africa: How America’s Counterterror Strategy Helped Destabilize Burkina Faso]||[[BF]] | |20181122||theintercept.com||[https://theintercept.com/2018/11/22/burkina-faso-us-relations/ Blowback in Africa: How America’s Counterterror Strategy Helped Destabilize Burkina Faso]||[[BF]] | ||
Latest revision as of 10:07, 13 June 2025
BURKINA FASO
Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20250609 | rt.com | Armed, economic and media terrorism: What is France doing in Africa? / After years of French-led anti-terrorist missions in the Sahel region it only gets clearer that African problems need African solutions | FR / ML / BF / NE |
| 20181122 | theintercept.com | Blowback in Africa: How America’s Counterterror Strategy Helped Destabilize Burkina Faso | BF |