VOICE OF AMERICA: Difference between revisions

From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
A (talk | contribs)
Created page with "= Articles = {|border=1 |- |Date||Source||Title||Tags |- |20200810||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/usa/497647-pompeo-voa-russia-rules/ Rules for thee but not for me: Pompeo deno..."
 
A (talk | contribs)
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
|-
|-
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|-
|20250621||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/kultur/us-auslandssender-voice-of-america-vor-dem-aus-ueber-600-weitere-kuendigungen-a-d571db40-e813-4af7-8a2e-adb2673a0581 US-Auslandssender Neue Kündigungswelle bei Voice of America: Mehr als 600 Mitarbeiter des US-amerikanischen Auslandssenders, der im Zweiten Weltkrieg als Gegengewicht zur Nazipropaganda gegründet wurde, erhielten jüngst Kündigungsschreiben. Damit steht Voice of America praktisch vor dem Aus.]||[[VOICE OF AMERICA]]
|-
|20210714||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/fbi-foils-iranian-intelligence-plot-kidnap-dissident-american-soil FBI Foils Iranian Intelligence Plot To Kidnap Dissident On American Soil]||[[VOICE OF AMERICA]] / [[PROPAGANDA]]
|-
|-
|20200810||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/usa/497647-pompeo-voa-russia-rules/ Rules for thee but not for me: Pompeo denounces proposed Russian law as ‘burdensome’ limitation on US propaganda outlets]||[[POMPEO, MIKE]] / [[PROPAGANDA]] / [[VOICE OF AMERICA]] / [[RADIO LIBERTY]] / [[RADIO FREE EUROPE]]
|20200810||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/usa/497647-pompeo-voa-russia-rules/ Rules for thee but not for me: Pompeo denounces proposed Russian law as ‘burdensome’ limitation on US propaganda outlets]||[[POMPEO, MIKE]] / [[PROPAGANDA]] / [[VOICE OF AMERICA]] / [[RADIO LIBERTY]] / [[RADIO FREE EUROPE]]

Latest revision as of 14:44, 21 June 2025