US-HK: Difference between revisions

From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
A (talk | contribs)
Created page with "= Articles = {|border=1 |- |Date||Source||Title||Tags |- |20200819||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/us-suspends-extradition-tax-treaties-hong-kong-citi..."
 
A (talk | contribs)
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
|-
|-
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|-
|20241125||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/608199-hong-kong-us-financial/ US lawmakers demand crack down on Hong Kong banks / A congressional committee has accused the self-governing Chinese region of aiding Russia and Iran in evading sanctions]||[[HK]] / [[US-HK]] / [[SANCTIONS]]
|-
|20200820||scmp.com||[https://www.scmp.com/news/world/united-states-canada/article/3098043/us-suspends-its-extradition-treaty-hong-kong US suspends its extradition treaty with Hong Kong over China’s national security law]||[[HK]] / [[US-HK]]
|-
|-
|20200819||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/us-suspends-extradition-tax-treaties-hong-kong-citing-its-no-longer-sufficiently US Suspends Extradition & Tax Treaties With Hong Kong As It's "No Longer Sufficiently Autonomous"]||[[HK]] / [[US-HK]]
|20200819||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/us-suspends-extradition-tax-treaties-hong-kong-citing-its-no-longer-sufficiently US Suspends Extradition & Tax Treaties With Hong Kong As It's "No Longer Sufficiently Autonomous"]||[[HK]] / [[US-HK]]

Latest revision as of 13:16, 27 November 2024