GB-US: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20251112||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/627656-uk-stops-intel-us-drug-boats/ UK stops sharing ‘drug boat’ intelligence with US – media / London reportedly opposes President Donald Trump’s strikes on alleged cartel vessels]||[[GB-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20210820||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/british-and-us-troops-reportedly-odds-afghanistan-uk-engages-rescue-missions British And US Troops Reportedly At Odds In Afghanistan As UK Engages Rescue Missions]||[[GB-US]] / [[AF]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20210204||theguardian.com||[https://www.theguardian.com/politics/2021/feb/04/uk-leaders-became-too-close-to-trump-says-ex-ambassador UK leaders became too close to Trump, says ex-ambassador - Sir Peter Westmacott says ‘pie in the sky promises’ on post-Brexit trade distorted UK foreign policy]||[[GB]] / [[GB-US]] | |20210204||theguardian.com||[https://www.theguardian.com/politics/2021/feb/04/uk-leaders-became-too-close-to-trump-says-ex-ambassador UK leaders became too close to Trump, says ex-ambassador - Sir Peter Westmacott says ‘pie in the sky promises’ on post-Brexit trade distorted UK foreign policy]||[[GB]] / [[GB-US]] | ||