IRGC: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20250616||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/619403-irgc-intel-chief-killed/ Intel chief of Iran’s Revolutionary Guard killed in Israeli strike / Tehran announced the deaths of three senior officers on Sunday]||[[IR]] / [[IRGC]] / [[KAZEMI, MOHAMMAD]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241108||justice.gov||[https://www.justice.gov/opa/pr/justice-department-announces-murder-hire-and-related-charges-against-irgc-asset-and-two Justice Department Announces Murder-For-Hire and Related Charges Against IRGC Asset and Two Local Operatives]||[[IRGC]] / [[SHAKERI, FARHAD]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20220810||yahoo.com||[https://www.yahoo.com/news/mike-pompeo-also-targeted-in-alleged-iranian-assassination-plot-against-john-bolton-194317862.html Mike Pompeo also a target in alleged Iranian assassination plot against John Bolton]||[[BOLTON, JOHN]] / [[IRGC]] / [[POMPEO, MIKE]] | |20220810||yahoo.com||[https://www.yahoo.com/news/mike-pompeo-also-targeted-in-alleged-iranian-assassination-plot-against-john-bolton-194317862.html Mike Pompeo also a target in alleged Iranian assassination plot against John Bolton]||[[BOLTON, JOHN]] / [[IRGC]] / [[POMPEO, MIKE]] | ||
Latest revision as of 06:30, 17 June 2025
Iran's Islamic Revolutionary Guard Corps (IRGC)