ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (24 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20251105||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/627340-zelensky-tours-neo-nazi-units/ Zelensky tours neo-Nazi units (VIDEOS) / Ukraine’s leader has awarded distinguished troops fighting in Donbass]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251102||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/msm-continues-turning-zelensky-politico-documents-dark-side-his-rule Mainstream Continues Turning On Zelensky, As Politico Documents 'Dark Side' Of His Rule]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250916||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/624767-trump-zelensky-peace-talks/ Zelensky will have to make a deal – Trump / The US president has been pushing for a settlement in the Ukraine conflict]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] / [[UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250817||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/623105-trump-wants-summit-with-putin/ Trump wants summit with Putin and Zelensky next Friday – media / The trilateral meeting could reportedly take place if Monday’s encounter with the Ukrainian leader is successful]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[RU-UA]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250817||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/623111-ursula-zelensky-conference/ Zelensky refuses Trump’s push for peace deal / The Ukrainian leader has again claimed that a ceasefire is needed to negotiate an end to the conflict with Russia]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250816||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/623062-trump-zelensky-talks-not-easy-axios/ Trump-Zelensky call ‘wasn’t easy’ – Axios / The US president has called for moving toward a permanent settlement of the Ukraine conflict rather than a mere temporary ceasefire]||[[US-UA]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250611||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/618943-zelensky-talks-territory-only-putin/ Zelensky refuses talks on territory with anyone except Putin / Kiev’s delegation in Istanbul is authorized to discuss humanitarian issues and ceasefire terms, the Ukrainian leader has said]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250602||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/618568-zelensky-russian-delegation-idiots/ Zelensky calls Russian negotiators ‘idiots’ / The Ukrainian leader has dismissed Moscow’s proposal for a limited ceasefire to allow fallen soldiers to be buried]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250601||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/zelensky-calls-meetings-putin-meaningless-and-asks-more-military-aid Zelensky Calls Meetings With Putin 'Meaningless' And Asks For More Military Aid]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] / [[UA-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250531||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/618403-zelensky-kiev-mayor-war/ Zelensky and Kiev mayor ‘at war’ – The Times / Former world champion boxer Vitaly Klitschko has accused the Ukrainian leader of a crackdown on democracy]||[[UA]] / [[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] / [[KLITSCHKO, VITALY]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250526||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/618145-zelensky-mouth-causes-problems-trump/ ‘Everything out of Zelensky’s mouth causes problems’ – Trump / The Ukrainian leader earlier rebuked the US for its “silence,” which he claimed “encourages” Russia to carry out new strikes ]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250515||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/trump-has-made-impossible-possible-kremlin-praises-istanbul-20-talks Ukraine Will Never Recognize Occupied Territories As Russia, Zelensky Says From Turkey]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250515||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/617631-zelensky-ukraine-wont-survive/ Ukraine won’t survive a decade of conflict – Zelensky / The Ukrainian leader has said he wants to meet President Putin to discuss prisoner swaps and a ceasefire]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] / [[UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250504||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/zelenskys-truce-refusal-poses-direct-threat-visiting-leaders-victory-day-kremlin Zelensky's Truce Refusal Poses Direct Threat To Visiting Leaders For Victory Day: Kremlin]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250428||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/616410-trump-zelensky-vatican-calmer-weapons/ ‘Calmer’ Zelensky requested ‘more weapons’ in Vatican – Trump / The US president believes Kiev is closer to reaching a deal with Moscow than before]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250426||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/616340-zelensky-israel-us-support/ Zelensky demands ‘at least’ Israel-style support from US / Kiev expects sustained American aid despite growing tensions over Trump’s peace plan]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250425||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/616339-trump-finish-off-ukraine-talks/ Zelensky contradicts Trump on deal with Russia / The US president has said Kiev and Moscow have agreed to “most” points of his peace proposal and are ready to “finish it off”]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250424||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/round-two-trump-excoriates-zelensky-rejecting-crimea-proposal-peace Round Two! Trump Slams Zelensky For Rejecting Crimea Proposal For Peace]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[UA]] / [[CRIMEA]] / [[RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250414||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/blinken-says-us-rare-earths-deal-actually-originated-zelensky Blinken Says US Rare-Earths Deal Actually Originated With Zelensky]||[[BLINKEN, ANTHONY]] / [[RARE EARTH]] / [[UA]] / [[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250404||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/615220-ukraine-nato-zelensky-trump/ Zelensky contradicts Trump on NATO membership / The US president earlier said the Ukrainian leader understood that Kiev was never going to join the bloc]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250203||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/612069-ukraine-aid-us-bilions-zelensky/ Zelensky can’t account for more than $100 billion in claimed US aid / Kiev has received far less than the amount cited by President Donald Trump and other US officials, the Ukrainian leader says]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250123||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/611499-trump-zelensky-talks-putin/ Zelensky says he could speak with Putin – Bloomberg / The Ukrainian leader signed a decree in 2022 banning any negotiations with the Russian president]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20250108||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/610580-zelensky-us-firms-corruption-aid/ Zelensky accuses US firms of corruption / Kiev has not received half the funds it was promised, due to “lobbyist” practices by the American military, the Ukrainian leader claimed]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |20250108||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/610580-zelensky-us-firms-corruption-aid/ Zelensky accuses US firms of corruption / Kiev has not received half the funds it was promised, due to “lobbyist” practices by the American military, the Ukrainian leader claimed]||[[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | ||