GB-RU: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20251103||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/627289-bloomberg-uk-gave-ukraine-more-storm-shadows/ UK supplies Ukraine with more long-range missiles to strike Russia – Bloomberg / Moscow has repeatedly accused Kiev of targeting civilian infrastructure with Western-made weapons]||[[GB-RU]] / [[GB-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250916||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/624706-uk-jets-to-protect-poland/ UK to send warplanes to Poland / The Typhoons will help Warsaw counter “aerial threats,” London says]||[[GB-RU]] / [[GB-PL]] / [[NATO]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250611||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/618963-uk-frozen-russian-assets/ Confiscating Russian assets ‘complicated’ – British PM / Moscow has warned it considers any seizure “theft” and will retaliate]||[[GB-RU]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20250406||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/grossbritannien-marine-entdeckt-mutmassliche-russland-spionagesensoren-am-meeresgrund-a-045b79d9-0f59-4a64-81f7-37396793cccd »The Sunday Times«-Bericht Britische Marine entdeckt mutmaßliche russische Spionagesensoren am Meeresgrund / »Im Atlantik tobt ein Krieg«: Russland versucht offenbar Informationen über Großbritanniens vier strategische Atom-U-Boote zu sammeln. Zudem soll der Kreml Oligarchenjachten für Aufklärungseinsätze im Meer einsetzen.]||[[GB-RU]] | |20250406||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/grossbritannien-marine-entdeckt-mutmassliche-russland-spionagesensoren-am-meeresgrund-a-045b79d9-0f59-4a64-81f7-37396793cccd »The Sunday Times«-Bericht Britische Marine entdeckt mutmaßliche russische Spionagesensoren am Meeresgrund / »Im Atlantik tobt ein Krieg«: Russland versucht offenbar Informationen über Großbritanniens vier strategische Atom-U-Boote zu sammeln. Zudem soll der Kreml Oligarchenjachten für Aufklärungseinsätze im Meer einsetzen.]||[[GB-RU]] | ||