METREWELI, BLAISE: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "= Articles = {|border=1 |- |Date||Source||Title||Tags |- |20250615||theguardian.com||[https://www.theguardian.com/uk-news/2025/jun/15/blaise-metreweli-named-as-first-woman-to-lead-uk-intelligence-service-mi6 Blaise Metreweli named as first woman to lead UK intelligence service MI6 / Metreweli, 47, has held series of director-level roles in foreign intelligence service and in domestic agency MI5]||METREWELI, BLASE / MI6 |- |} Category:Persons Category:GB" |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20250615||theguardian.com||[https://www.theguardian.com/uk-news/2025/jun/15/blaise-metreweli-named-as-first-woman-to-lead-uk-intelligence-service-mi6 Blaise Metreweli named as first woman to lead UK intelligence service MI6 / Metreweli, 47, has held series of director-level roles in foreign intelligence service and in domestic agency MI5]||[[METREWELI, | |20250629||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/620695-uk-explains-nazi-links-mi6/ UK Foreign Office comments on incoming MI6 chief’s Nazi family links / A spokesperson has claimed that Blaise Metreweli’s “complex heritage” makes her a good fit to lead the spy agency]||[[METREWELI, BLAISE]] | ||
|- | |||
|20250615||theguardian.com||[https://www.theguardian.com/uk-news/2025/jun/15/blaise-metreweli-named-as-first-woman-to-lead-uk-intelligence-service-mi6 Blaise Metreweli named as first woman to lead UK intelligence service MI6 / Metreweli, 47, has held series of director-level roles in foreign intelligence service and in domestic agency MI5]||[[METREWELI, BLAISE]] / [[MI6]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Persons]] [[Category:GB]] | [[Category:Persons]] [[Category:GB]] | ||