SEXUAL REVOLUTION: Difference between revisions

From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
A (talk | contribs)
A (talk | contribs)
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 22: Line 22:
|-
|-
|F. Roger Devlin||Ministry of Love||[https://avalonlibrary.net/ebooks/F.%20Roger%20Devlin%20-%20Sexual%20Utopia%20in%20Power%20-%20The%20Feminist%20Revolt%20Against%20Civilization.pdf Sexual Utopia in Power]||2015||9781642641554||[[SEXUAL REVOLUTION]]
|F. Roger Devlin||Ministry of Love||[https://avalonlibrary.net/ebooks/F.%20Roger%20Devlin%20-%20Sexual%20Utopia%20in%20Power%20-%20The%20Feminist%20Revolt%20Against%20Civilization.pdf Sexual Utopia in Power]||2015||9781642641554||[[SEXUAL REVOLUTION]]
|-
|Ira L. Reiss and Albert Ellis.||Altamira Press||At the dawn of the sexual revolution : reflections on a dialogue||2002||9780759102736||[[SEXUAL REVOLUTION]]
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 11:35, 7 December 2025

Articles

Date Source Title Tags
20250508 counter-currents.com F. Roger Devlin: Clearing the Wreckage of the Sexual Revolution [[SEXUAL REVOLUTION
20181001 firstthings.com Reflections on the Revolution SEXUAL REVOLUTION
20200910 theguardian.com Interview - 'We should have the right not to like men': the French writer at centre of literary storm SEXUAL REVOLUTION / HARMANGE, PAULINE
20200910 theguardian.com 'She began the real sexual revolution for women': Shere Hite dies aged 77 - Reviled by Playboy, her 1976 study of 3,500 women challenged male assumptions about sex SEXUAL REVOLUTION / HITE, SHERE

Books

Author Publisher Title Year ISBN Tags
F. Roger Devlin Ministry of Love Sexual Utopia in Power 2015 9781642641554 SEXUAL REVOLUTION
Ira L. Reiss and Albert Ellis. Altamira Press At the dawn of the sexual revolution : reflections on a dialogue 2002 9780759102736 SEXUAL REVOLUTION

Resources

Videos