DECEPTION: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Articles = | |||
{|border=1 | {|border=1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20140225||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/gchq-greenwald-veroeffentlicht-weitere-snowden-dokumente-a-955488.html Snowden-Dokumente: Briten-Geheimdienst plante Rufmordkampagnen im Netz]||[[GCHQ]] / [[DECEPTION]] / [[HONEYPOT]] / [[SLANDERING]] / [[DISRUPTION]] / [[DISCREDITING]] | |||
|- | |||
|20140224||firstlook.org||[https://firstlook.org/theintercept/2014/02/24/jtrig-manipulation/ DISPATCHES: How Covert Agents Infiltrate the Internet to Manipulate, Deceive, and Destroy Reputations]||[[GCHQ]] / [[DECEPTION]] / [[HONEYPOT]] / [[SLANDERING]] / [[DISRUPTION]] / [[DISCREDITING]] | |||
|- | |||
|20140131||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/panorama/justiz/hochstapler-angeblicher-prinz-von-hohenlohe-muss-elf-jahre-in-haft-a-950401.html Angeblicher "Prinz von Hohenlohe": Hochstapler muss elf Jahre in Haft]||[[DECEPTION]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20130118||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/panorama/justiz/anlagebetrueger-ulrich-engler-legt-gestaendnis-ab-a-878302.html Millionenbetrüger Ulrich Engler: Das Ende eines Hochstaplers]||[[DECEPTION]] / [[ENGLER, ULRICH]] | |20130118||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/panorama/justiz/anlagebetrueger-ulrich-engler-legt-gestaendnis-ab-a-878302.html Millionenbetrüger Ulrich Engler: Das Ende eines Hochstaplers]||[[DECEPTION]] / [[ENGLER, ULRICH]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20130107||crackajack.de||[http://www.crackajack.de/2013/01/07/how-to-pick-a-pocket/ How To Pick a Pocket]||[[DECEPTION]] | |20130107||crackajack.de||[http://www.crackajack.de/2013/01/07/how-to-pick-a-pocket/ How To Pick a Pocket]||[[DECEPTION]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
= Books = | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Author||Issuer||Title||Published||ISBN||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|[[SCHULTZ, RICHARD]] / [[GODSON, ROY]]|| ||Dezinformatsia Active Measures in Soviet Strategy|| ||978-0815680789||[[DISINFORMATION]] / [[DECEPTION]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Strategies]] | [[Category:Strategies]] | ||
Latest revision as of 08:41, 3 September 2025
Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20140225 | spiegel.de | Snowden-Dokumente: Briten-Geheimdienst plante Rufmordkampagnen im Netz | GCHQ / DECEPTION / HONEYPOT / SLANDERING / DISRUPTION / DISCREDITING |
| 20140224 | firstlook.org | DISPATCHES: How Covert Agents Infiltrate the Internet to Manipulate, Deceive, and Destroy Reputations | GCHQ / DECEPTION / HONEYPOT / SLANDERING / DISRUPTION / DISCREDITING |
| 20140131 | spiegel.de | Angeblicher "Prinz von Hohenlohe": Hochstapler muss elf Jahre in Haft | DECEPTION |
| 20130118 | spiegel.de | Millionenbetrüger Ulrich Engler: Das Ende eines Hochstaplers | DECEPTION / ENGLER, ULRICH |
| 20130107 | crackajack.de | How To Pick a Pocket | DECEPTION |
Books
| Author | Issuer | Title | Published | ISBN | Tags |
| SCHULTZ, RICHARD / GODSON, ROY | Dezinformatsia Active Measures in Soviet Strategy | 978-0815680789 | DISINFORMATION / DECEPTION |