MURDOCH, RUPERT: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20131121||independent.co.uk||[http://www.independent.co.uk/news/business/analysis-and-features/murdoch-family-tighten-their-grip-on-vice-8953023.html Murdoch family tighten their grip on Vice]||[[VICE]] / [[21ST CENTURY FOX]] / [[MURDOCH, RUPERT]] / [[MURDOCH, JAMES]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20130706||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/kultur/gesellschaft/scotland-yard-verlangt-herausgabe-von-murdoch-abhoerband-a-909756.html Heikle Besprechung: Scotland Yard fordert Herausgabe von Murdoch-Mitschnitt]||[[MURDOCH, RUPERT]] / [[SCOTLAND YARD]] / [[NEWS OF THE WORLD]] | |20130706||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/kultur/gesellschaft/scotland-yard-verlangt-herausgabe-von-murdoch-abhoerband-a-909756.html Heikle Besprechung: Scotland Yard fordert Herausgabe von Murdoch-Mitschnitt]||[[MURDOCH, RUPERT]] / [[SCOTLAND YARD]] / [[NEWS OF THE WORLD]] | ||
Revision as of 04:25, 25 November 2013
Articles
2013
2012
2011
2008
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 21.04.2008 | Wired | POLITICS: LAW Rupert Murdoch Firm Goes on Trial for Alleged Tech Sabotage | NDS / MURDOCH, RUPERT / ECHOSTAR / HAZAK, REUVEN / NORRIS, JOHN / ADAMS, RAY / TARNOVSKY, CHRISTOPHER / KOEMMERLING, OLIVER / DE 19981017 Tron assasination |
2002
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 18.03.2002 | guardian.co.uk | Top Murdoch lawyer to fight hacking claim | NDS / MURDOCH, RUPERT |
2001
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 07.12.2001 | Spiegel Online | Gerüchte: Murdoch will angeblich Kirch fertig machen | KIRCH/MURDOCH, RUPERT/NEWS CORP |
| 07.12.2001 | sueddeutsche.de | Murdoch will Kirch offenbar erledigen | //KIRCH/MURDOCH, RUPERT/NEWS CORP |
Books
| Author | Issuer | Title | Published | ISBN | Tags |
| CHENOWETH, NEIL | Random House | Rupert Murdoch | 0-609-61038-4 | MURDOCH, RUPERT NEWS CORP |
Events
- Events around NDS