BIOMETRICS: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "= Articles = {|border=1 |- |Date||Source||Title||Tags |- |20130915||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/datenschuetzer-warnt-vor-fingerscanner-im-iphone-a-92..." |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20130924||bangkokpost.com||[http://www.bangkokpost.com/news/world/371177/hackers-claim-apple-iphone-fingerprint-hack German group claims iPhone fingerprint hack]||[[CCC]] / [[BIOMETRICS]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20130915||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/datenschuetzer-warnt-vor-fingerscanner-im-iphone-a-922288.html Touch ID: Datenschützer warnt vor Fingerscanner in iPhone]||[[APPLE]] / [[BIOMETRICS]] | |20130915||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/datenschuetzer-warnt-vor-fingerscanner-im-iphone-a-922288.html Touch ID: Datenschützer warnt vor Fingerscanner in iPhone]||[[APPLE]] / [[BIOMETRICS]] | ||
Revision as of 04:14, 27 September 2013
Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20130924 | bangkokpost.com | German group claims iPhone fingerprint hack | CCC / BIOMETRICS |
| 20130915 | spiegel.de | Touch ID: Datenschützer warnt vor Fingerscanner in iPhone | APPLE / BIOMETRICS |