GORE, AL: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20140510||haaeretz.com||[http://www.haaretz.com/news/diplomacy-defense/1.589859 Did an Israeli spy hide in Al Gore's bathroom? Former intel officials deny Newsweek claims operatives would entice U.S. officials with women and drugs to find their weak spots]||[[GORE, AL]] / [[IL]] / [[US]] / [[MOSSAD]] | |20140510||haaeretz.com||[http://www.haaretz.com/news/diplomacy-defense/1.589859 Did an Israeli spy hide in Al Gore's bathroom? Former intel officials deny Newsweek claims operatives would entice U.S. officials with women and drugs to find their weak spots]||[[GORE, AL]] / [[IL]] / [[US]] / [[MOSSAD]] | ||
|- | |||
|20140506||newsweek.com||[http://www.newsweek.com/israel-wont-stop-spying-us-249757 Israel Won’t Stop Spying on the U.S.]||[[GORE, AL]] / [[IL]] / [[US]] / [[MOSSAD]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20130614||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.guardian.co.uk/world/2013/jun/14/al-gore-nsa-surveillance-unamerican Al Gore: NSA's secret surveillance program 'not really the American way' - Former vice-president – not persuaded by argument that program was legal – urges Congress and Obama to amend the laws]||[[NSA]] / [[GORE, AL]] | |20130614||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.guardian.co.uk/world/2013/jun/14/al-gore-nsa-surveillance-unamerican Al Gore: NSA's secret surveillance program 'not really the American way' - Former vice-president – not persuaded by argument that program was legal – urges Congress and Obama to amend the laws]||[[NSA]] / [[GORE, AL]] | ||
Revision as of 07:48, 14 May 2014
Articles
| Date | Source | TItle | Tags |
| 20140511 | israelnationalnews.com | Newsweek Reporter Defends Israeli Spying Allegation | GORE, AL / IL / US / MOSSAD |
| 20140510 | haaeretz.com | Did an Israeli spy hide in Al Gore's bathroom? Former intel officials deny Newsweek claims operatives would entice U.S. officials with women and drugs to find their weak spots | GORE, AL / IL / US / MOSSAD |
| 20140506 | newsweek.com | Israel Won’t Stop Spying on the U.S. | GORE, AL / IL / US / MOSSAD |
| 20130614 | guardian.co.uk | Al Gore: NSA's secret surveillance program 'not really the American way' - Former vice-president – not persuaded by argument that program was legal – urges Congress and Obama to amend the laws | NSA / GORE, AL |