OCCRP: Difference between revisions

From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
A (talk | contribs)
A (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
Organized Crime and Corruption Reporting Project (OCCRP)
* https://occrp.org
= Articles =
= Articles =


Line 4: Line 8:
|-
|-
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|-
|20241202||mediapart.fr||[https://www.mediapart.fr/en/journal/international/021224/german-broadcaster-ndr-censored-own-investigation-world-s-largest-consortium-investigative-media German broadcaster NDR censored own investigation into world’s largest consortium of investigative media - After launching an investigation into the Organized Crime and Corruption Reporting Project (OCCRP), and after subsequently inviting Mediapart and three other outlets to join the project, German public broadcaster NDR finally decided to shelve the report after senior editorial managers came under pressure from the OCCRP. Yann Philippin reports.]||[[OCCRP]] / [[NDR]] / [[US STATE DEPARTMENT]]
|-
|-
|20160406||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/op-edge/338670-panamapapers-us-soros-russia/ The #PanamaPapers: If it was a US/Soros-backed plot it backfired badly]||[[PANAMAPAPERS]] / [[OCCRP]] / [[ICIJ]] / [[OSI]] / [[USAID]] / [[SOROS, GEORGE]] / [[GB]]
|20160406||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/op-edge/338670-panamapapers-us-soros-russia/ The #PanamaPapers: If it was a US/Soros-backed plot it backfired badly]||[[PANAMAPAPERS]] / [[OCCRP]] / [[ICIJ]] / [[OSI]] / [[USAID]] / [[SOROS, GEORGE]] / [[GB]]

Revision as of 22:18, 13 December 2024