PGP: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20180514||efail.de||[https://efail.de/efail-attack-paper.pdf Efail: Breaking S/MIME and OpenPGP Email Encryption using Exfiltration Channels (draft 0.9.0)]||[[PGP]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20180514||efail.de||[https://efail.de/ EFAIL describes vulnerabilities in the end-to-end encryption technologies OpenPGP and S/MIME that leak the plaintext of encrypted emails.]||[[PGP]] | |20180514||efail.de||[https://efail.de/ EFAIL describes vulnerabilities in the end-to-end encryption technologies OpenPGP and S/MIME that leak the plaintext of encrypted emails.]||[[PGP]] | ||
Revision as of 18:39, 14 May 2018
Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20180514 | efail.de | Efail: Breaking S/MIME and OpenPGP Email Encryption using Exfiltration Channels (draft 0.9.0) | PGP |
| 20180514 | efail.de | EFAIL describes vulnerabilities in the end-to-end encryption technologies OpenPGP and S/MIME that leak the plaintext of encrypted emails. | PGP |
| 31.07.2012 | cryptome.org | Comments from Chile | CRYPTOCAT / PGP / GMAIL / OTR / HOTMAIL |