WYLIE, CHRISTOPHER: Difference between revisions

From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
A (talk | contribs)
A (talk | contribs)
 
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
|20180319||boingboing.net||[https://boingboing.net/2018/03/19/politics-downstream-from-cultu.html Facebook insists that Cambridge Analytica didn't "breach" data, but "misused" it, and they're willing to sue anyone who says otherwise]||[[FACEBOOK]] / [[CAMBRIDGE ANALYTICA]] / [[WYLIE, CHRISTOPHER]]
|20180319||boingboing.net||[https://boingboing.net/2018/03/19/politics-downstream-from-cultu.html Facebook insists that Cambridge Analytica didn't "breach" data, but "misused" it, and they're willing to sue anyone who says otherwise]||[[FACEBOOK]] / [[CAMBRIDGE ANALYTICA]] / [[WYLIE, CHRISTOPHER]]
|-
|}
= Books =
{|border=1
|-
|Author||Publisher||Title||Year||ISBN||Tags
|-
|[[WYLIE, CHRISTOPHER]]||Random House||Mindf*ck: Cambridge Analytica and the Plot to Break America||2019||978-1-984854-63-6||[[CAMBRIDGE ANALYTICA]]
|-
|-
|}
|}


[[Category:Persons]] [[Category:GB]] [[Category:Whistleblower]]
[[Category:Persons]] [[Category:GB]] [[Category:Whistleblower]]

Latest revision as of 08:25, 22 January 2021