ECHR: Difference between revisions

From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
A (talk | contribs)
A (talk | contribs)
Line 4: Line 4:
|-
|-
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|-
|20220907||theguardian.com||[https://www.theguardian.com/law/2022/sep/07/liz-truss-halts-dominic-raab-bill-of-rights-plan UK bill of rights / Liz Truss halts Dominic Raab’s bill of rights plan - New PM tells cabinet she will rethink how to deliver agenda, as source describes bill as ‘complete mess’]||[[GB]] / [[ECHR]]
|-
|-
|20220621||theguardian.com||[https://www.theguardian.com/law/2022/jun/21/uks-new-bill-of-rights-will-curtail-power-of-european-human-rights-court Human Rights Act / No 10 to set out sweeping plans to override power of human rights court]||[[GB]] / [[ECHR]]
|20220621||theguardian.com||[https://www.theguardian.com/law/2022/jun/21/uks-new-bill-of-rights-will-curtail-power-of-european-human-rights-court Human Rights Act / No 10 to set out sweeping plans to override power of human rights court]||[[GB]] / [[ECHR]]

Revision as of 18:46, 13 September 2022