DIEGO GARCIA: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20250813||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/africa/622829-uk-underreports-true-cost-chagos-islands-deal/ UK massively underreporting true cost of Indian Ocean base deal – Telegraph / Britain will reportedly spend over $47 billion, not $4.6 billion, to lease Diego Garcia under a deal returning the island territory to Mauritius]||[[GB]] / [[MU]] / [[DIEGO GARCIA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20250523||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/africa/617999-uk-not-return-chagos-archipelago-mauritius/ Military base in paradise: Why decolonization by the UK turns out to be fake again / London and Washington attempt to forge a new neocolonial reality using old tactics, and at the expense of other nations]||[[DIEGO GARCIA]] / [[MU]] / [[GB-MU]] | |20250523||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/africa/617999-uk-not-return-chagos-archipelago-mauritius/ Military base in paradise: Why decolonization by the UK turns out to be fake again / London and Washington attempt to forge a new neocolonial reality using old tactics, and at the expense of other nations]||[[DIEGO GARCIA]] / [[MU]] / [[GB-MU]] | ||