LAPD: Difference between revisions

From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
A (talk | contribs)
Created page with "Los Angeles Police Department = Articles = {|border=1 |- |Name||Source||Title||Tags |- |20130208||latimes.com||[http://www.latimes.com/news/local/la-me-torrance-shooting-201302..."
 
A (talk | contribs)
 
Line 6: Line 6:
|-
|-
|Name||Source||Title||Tags
|Name||Source||Title||Tags
|-
|20130213||alternet.org||[http://www.alternet.org/news-amp-politics/how-law-enforcement-and-media-covered-plan-burn-christopher-dorner-alive How Law Enforcement and Media Covered Up the Plan to Burn Christopher Dorner Alive - HIghly disturbing behavior by newspaper and Live TV sources in complying with the San Bernardino Sheriffs.]||[[DORNER, CHRISTOPHER JORDAN]] / [[LAPD]]
|-
|-
|20130208||latimes.com||[http://www.latimes.com/news/local/la-me-torrance-shooting-20130209,0,7478164,full.story Details emerge in LAPD's mistaken shooting of newspaper carriers - The women were victims of 'a tragic misinterpretation' by officers working under 'incredible tension,' LAPD Chief Charlie Beck says.]||[[LAPD]]
|20130208||latimes.com||[http://www.latimes.com/news/local/la-me-torrance-shooting-20130209,0,7478164,full.story Details emerge in LAPD's mistaken shooting of newspaper carriers - The women were victims of 'a tragic misinterpretation' by officers working under 'incredible tension,' LAPD Chief Charlie Beck says.]||[[LAPD]]

Latest revision as of 14:02, 14 February 2013