WOODWARD, BOB: Difference between revisions

From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
A (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
A (talk | contribs)
Line 5: Line 5:
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|-
|-
|20130110||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.guardian.co.uk/commentisfree/2013/jan/10/manning-prosecution-press-freedom-woodward Why are Bob Woodward's WH sources - or Woodward himself - not on trial next to Bradley Manning? The extremist prosecution of Manning, accused of 'aiding and abetting al-Qaida', poses a real threat to US press freedom]||[[MANNING, BRADLEY]] / [[WOODWARD, BOB]]
|20130228||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/streit-ueber-sparbombe-obama-berater-soll-woodward-gedroht-haben-a-886029.html Watergate-Enthüller Woodward: Obama-Berater soll Starreporter bedroht haben]||[[WOODWARD, BOB]]
|-
|-
|20130228||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.guardian.co.uk/commentisfree/2013/feb/28/bob-woodward-obama-military-sequester Bob Woodward embodies US political culture in a single outburst: Washington's most celebrated journalist hails the values of militarism, lawlessness, and presidential omnipotence]||[[WOODWARD, BOB]]
|20130228||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.guardian.co.uk/commentisfree/2013/feb/28/bob-woodward-obama-military-sequester Bob Woodward embodies US political culture in a single outburst: Washington's most celebrated journalist hails the values of militarism, lawlessness, and presidential omnipotence]||[[WOODWARD, BOB]]
|-
|20130110||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.guardian.co.uk/commentisfree/2013/jan/10/manning-prosecution-press-freedom-woodward Why are Bob Woodward's WH sources - or Woodward himself - not on trial next to Bradley Manning? The extremist prosecution of Manning, accused of 'aiding and abetting al-Qaida', poses a real threat to US press freedom]||[[MANNING, BRADLEY]] / [[WOODWARD, BOB]]
|-
|-
|}
|}


[[Category:Persons]] [[Category:US]]
[[Category:Persons]] [[Category:US]]

Revision as of 05:49, 2 March 2013