JOURNALISM: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20130612||washingtonpost.com||[http://www.washingtonpost.com/blogs/plum-line/wp/2013/06/12/glenn-greenwald-to-pete-king-bring-it-on/ Glenn Greenwald to Pete King: Bring it on]||[[GREENWALD, GLENN]] / [[KING, PETE]] / [[WHISTLEBLOWING]] / [[JOURNALISM]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20130530||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.guardian.co.uk/commentisfree/2013/may/30/obama-wikileaks-journalism-attack?INTCMP=SRCH President Obama uses a sledgehammer against dissent: From Jeremy Hammond to Bradley Manning and the AP, Obama's 'assault on journalism' is a threat to our democracy]||[[JOURNALISM]] / [[OBAMA, BARACK]] / [[HOLDER, ERIC]] / [[HAMMOND, JEREMY]] / [[MANNING, BRADLEY]] / [[ASSOCIATED PRESS]] / [[NOOR-ELDEEN, NAMIR]] / [[CHMAGH, SAEED]] | |20130530||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.guardian.co.uk/commentisfree/2013/may/30/obama-wikileaks-journalism-attack?INTCMP=SRCH President Obama uses a sledgehammer against dissent: From Jeremy Hammond to Bradley Manning and the AP, Obama's 'assault on journalism' is a threat to our democracy]||[[JOURNALISM]] / [[OBAMA, BARACK]] / [[HOLDER, ERIC]] / [[HAMMOND, JEREMY]] / [[MANNING, BRADLEY]] / [[ASSOCIATED PRESS]] / [[NOOR-ELDEEN, NAMIR]] / [[CHMAGH, SAEED]] | ||
Revision as of 08:00, 13 June 2013
Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20130612 | washingtonpost.com | Glenn Greenwald to Pete King: Bring it on | GREENWALD, GLENN / KING, PETE / WHISTLEBLOWING / JOURNALISM |
| 20130530 | guardian.co.uk | President Obama uses a sledgehammer against dissent: From Jeremy Hammond to Bradley Manning and the AP, Obama's 'assault on journalism' is a threat to our democracy | JOURNALISM / OBAMA, BARACK / HOLDER, ERIC / HAMMOND, JEREMY / MANNING, BRADLEY / ASSOCIATED PRESS / NOOR-ELDEEN, NAMIR / CHMAGH, SAEED |
| 20130301 | newrepublic.com | Transparency: The Dangerous Logic of the Bradley Manning Case | MANNING, BRADLEY / JOURNALISM |
| 20130211 | telepolis.de | Journalismusforschung:"Ganz auf Linie mit den Eliten" - Eine neue Studie analysiert die Berichterstattung von deutschen Spitzenjournalisten | JOURNALISM / KRUEGER, UWE |
Books
| Author | Publisher | Title | Year | ISBN | Tags |
| KRUEGER, UWE | Herbert von Halem Verlag | Meinungsmacht: Der Einfluss von Eliten auf Leitmedien und Alpha-Journalisten - eine kritische Netzwerkanalyse | 2013 | 978-3-86962-070-1 | JOURNALISM / ATLANTIK-BRUECKE / MSC |