OMAR, ABU: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20130727||mcclatchydc.com||[http://www.mcclatchydc.com/2013/07/27/197823/us-allowed-italian-kidnap-prosecution.html U.S. allowed Italian kidnap prosecution to shield higher-ups, ex-CIA officer says]||[[CIA]] / [[IT]] / [[RENDITION]] / [[OMAR, ABU]] / [[DE SOUSA, SABRINA]] / [[CASTELLI, JEFFREY]] / [[TENET, GEORGE]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|19.09.2012||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/folterskandal-italien-justiz-bestaetigt-urteile-gegen-23-us-buerger-a-856847.html CIA-Folterskandal: Italiens Justiz bestätigt Urteile gegen US-Bürger]||[[OMAR, ABU]] / [[IT]] / [[CIA]] / [[TORTURE]] / [[LADY, ROBERT SELDON]] | |19.09.2012||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/folterskandal-italien-justiz-bestaetigt-urteile-gegen-23-us-buerger-a-856847.html CIA-Folterskandal: Italiens Justiz bestätigt Urteile gegen US-Bürger]||[[OMAR, ABU]] / [[IT]] / [[CIA]] / [[TORTURE]] / [[LADY, ROBERT SELDON]] | ||
Revision as of 04:18, 28 July 2013
Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20130727 | mcclatchydc.com | U.S. allowed Italian kidnap prosecution to shield higher-ups, ex-CIA officer says | CIA / IT / RENDITION / OMAR, ABU / DE SOUSA, SABRINA / CASTELLI, JEFFREY / TENET, GEORGE |
| 19.09.2012 | spiegel.de | CIA-Folterskandal: Italiens Justiz bestätigt Urteile gegen US-Bürger | OMAR, ABU / IT / CIA / TORTURE / LADY, ROBERT SELDON |
Events
- 17.02.2003 Milan http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Imam_Rapito_affair