OMAR, ABU: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20130913||wsj.com||[http://online.wsj.com/article/SB10001424127887324576304579071530823140604.html?mod=rss_mobile_uber_feed Robert Seldon Lady: The Antiterror Spy Left Out in the Cold - Caught up in a terrorist rendition debacle, Robert Lady is wanted in Italy, lost his house and marriage, and says he has been abandoned by the CIA.]||[[LADY, ROBERT SELDON]] / [[RENDITION]] / [[OMAR, ABU]] / [[CIA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20130802||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/telefon-ueberwachung-metadaten-verraten-illegale-cia-operation-a-914470.html Telefonüberwachung: Handy-Daten verraten illegale CIA-Operation]||[[OMAR, ABU]] / [[CIA]] | |20130802||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/telefon-ueberwachung-metadaten-verraten-illegale-cia-operation-a-914470.html Telefonüberwachung: Handy-Daten verraten illegale CIA-Operation]||[[OMAR, ABU]] / [[CIA]] | ||
Latest revision as of 03:38, 15 September 2013
Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20130913 | wsj.com | Robert Seldon Lady: The Antiterror Spy Left Out in the Cold - Caught up in a terrorist rendition debacle, Robert Lady is wanted in Italy, lost his house and marriage, and says he has been abandoned by the CIA. | LADY, ROBERT SELDON / RENDITION / OMAR, ABU / CIA |
| 20130802 | spiegel.de | Telefonüberwachung: Handy-Daten verraten illegale CIA-Operation | OMAR, ABU / CIA |
| 20130727 | mcclatchydc.com | U.S. allowed Italian kidnap prosecution to shield higher-ups, ex-CIA officer says | CIA / IT / RENDITION / OMAR, ABU / DE SOUSA, SABRINA / CASTELLI, JEFFREY / TENET, GEORGE |
| 19.09.2012 | spiegel.de | CIA-Folterskandal: Italiens Justiz bestätigt Urteile gegen US-Bürger | OMAR, ABU / IT / CIA / TORTURE / LADY, ROBERT SELDON |
Events
- 17.02.2003 Milan http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Imam_Rapito_affair