SABU: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20141110||medium.com||[https://medium.com/backchannel/my-best-hacker-source-was-snitching-for-the-feds-68414d6b552a My Hacker, My Source, My Snitch: Of all my Anonymous subjects, I was closest to the defiant Sabu. Turns out he was closer with the FBI.]||[[SABU]] / [[ANONYMOUS]] / [[APPELBAUM, JACOB]] / [[HAMMOND, JEREMY]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20141014||rt.com||[http://rt.com/usa/195888-lulzsec-monsegur-murdoch-sun/ FBI informant accused of organizing attack on Murdoch’s British newspaper]||[[SABU]] / [[MURDOCH, RUPERT]] | |20141014||rt.com||[http://rt.com/usa/195888-lulzsec-monsegur-murdoch-sun/ FBI informant accused of organizing attack on Murdoch’s British newspaper]||[[SABU]] / [[MURDOCH, RUPERT]] | ||
Revision as of 21:30, 14 November 2014
Official Coordinates
- Hector Xavier Monsegur
Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20141110 | medium.com | My Hacker, My Source, My Snitch: Of all my Anonymous subjects, I was closest to the defiant Sabu. Turns out he was closer with the FBI. | SABU / ANONYMOUS / APPELBAUM, JACOB / HAMMOND, JEREMY |
| 20141014 | rt.com | FBI informant accused of organizing attack on Murdoch’s British newspaper | SABU / MURDOCH, RUPERT |
| 20140605 | dailydot.com | How an FBI informant orchestrated the Stratfor hack | STRATFOR / SABU / HAMMOND, JEREMY |
| 17.09.2012 | cryptome.org | Sabu Chats with Sanguinarious 12-0330-0524 | SABU |
| 14.03.2012 | scribd.com | Timeline of ANTISEC as Created and Operated Under FBI Supervision | ANTISEC FBI SABU |
| 09.03.2012 | us.news-republic.com | Feds: NYC hacker also involved with drug dealing | SABU LULZSEC |
| 06.03.2012 | scribd.com | Sabu Court Dox | SABU LULZSEC |
| 06.03.2012 | foxnews.com | EXCLUSIVE: Infamous international hacking group LulzSec brought down by own leader | SABU LULZSEC |